-
high quality Cosmetics Materials ozokerite wax
Products Description Ozokerite Wax is typically offered in higher melt ranges of between 60°C and 95°C and is non-hazardous. It is compatible with most vegetable and mineral waxes, as well as vegetable oils, mineral oils, and petrolatums. Ozokerite Wax is excellent for making lip balms and salves, as it has a “mold-on” texture when melted, which makes it easy to work. Ozokerite Wax will increase viscosity, assist in emulsion stability and enhance gel strength in liquid and se... -
High quality natural Yellow Beeswax
Products Description Natural yellow beeswax is an unrefined beeswax that has a natural yellow color. It has a natural fragrance and color and is commonly used in the surface treatment of bee candles, beeswax crafts and wood products. In bee candles, yellow beeswax is commonly used as a thickening agent and coloring agent, which has the effect of improving the stability and beauty of the candle. In handicrafts, yellow beeswax is commonly used as a polish and protective agent, which ... -
High quality Cosmetics Grade Poloxamer 407 NF
Products Description Solid, polymeric nonionic emulsifier for cosmetic formulations. HLB 18 – 23. Melting point: 56oC. Use Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only. Applications Emulsions for skin and hair care products -
High Quality Dietary Supplement 5-HTP Drops
Products Description 5-HTP is a compound which is a byproduct of the amino acid L-Tryptophan and is converted into serotonin in the brain. Serotonin is a neurotransmitter which is believed to play a key role in regulating mood and also helps to regulate sleep and appetite. 5-HTP is commonly used as a supplement for supporting healthy serotonin levels and to support sleep quality and a positive mood. Basic analysis Item Specification Results Method Active Ingredients ... -
Cosmetic Grade Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate CAS 301341-58-2
Products Description Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate is an amino acid derived surfactant, mainly used in personal care and cosmetic products. It is a potassium salt formed by the reaction of coconut oil derived fatty acids (usually coconut acid) with glycine. Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate has good water solubility. This solubility enables it to disperse easily in water-based cleaning products and cosmetic formulations, thus playing its role as a surfactant. For example, when making hand soaps, ... -
Cosmetic Grade Liquid Preservative Euxyl K350
Products Description Composition: Euxyl K350 is a blend of phenoxyethanol, parabens (para-hydroxybenzoates), and glycol derivatives. Broad-spectrum Antimicrobial Effect: It has a strong and balanced broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect, effectively inhibiting bacteria, yeasts, molds, and fungi. Vapor Phase Antimicrobial Activity: Euxyl K350 also possesses vapor phase antimicrobial activity, meaning it can act in the vapor phase of cosmetics, providing additional protection. pH Stability:... -
Cosmetic Grade Coco Caprylate/Caprate CAS 95912-86-0
Products Description Coco Caprylate/Caprate is a naturally derived ester compound, mainly formed by the reaction of fatty acids (mainly caprylic acid and capric acid) in coconut oil with glycerin or other alcohols. It is widely used in cosmetics and personal care products as an emulsifier, skin conditioner and solvent. Coco Caprylate/Caprate has good solubility in oil substances. For example, it can dissolve easily in vegetable oils (such as olive oil, almond oil) and mineral oils. Mean... -
MYRISTYL ALCOHOL 1-Tetradecanol Cas 112-72-1
Products Description 1-Tetradecanol, or commonly myristyl alcohol (from Myristica fragrans – the nutmeg plant).Myristyl Alcohol is a very useful ingredient in the cosmetic and personal care industry. It is commonly used as an emollient as it helps to hydrate and soothe the skin leaving it healthier and better textured. Myristyl Alcohol also reduces the surface tension between different components and helps to combine oil and water-based ingredients together. Overall, it improves the feel... -
Cosmetic Raw Material CAS 7360-38-5 Glyceryl tri(2-ethylhexanoate) /Triethylhexanoin
Products Description Glyceryl tri(2-ethylhexanoate), also known as Triethylhexanoin, is a synthetic glyceride mainly used in cosmetics and personal care products. Glyceryl tri(2-ethylhexanoate), also known as Triethylhexanoin, is a synthetic glyceride mainly used in cosmetics and personal care products. has good lipophilicity and can be miscible with various fats, oil-soluble fragrances, etc. It also has certain solubility in many organic solvents such as ethanol and acetone, but its s... -
Cosmetic Trimethylamine Hydrochloride CAS 593-81-7
Products Description Trimethylamine Hydrochloride is an organic compound. It is the salt formed by the reaction of trimethylamine (Trimethylamine) and hydrochloric acid. Trimethylamine Hydrochloride is readily soluble in water and can completely ionize in water to produce trimethylammonium. Its aqueous solution is acidic because the trimethylammonium cation will undergo a hydrolysis reaction to generate hydrogen ions, which reduces the pH value of the solution. It also has a certain sol... -
Cosmetic additive sunscreen Octocrylene CAS 6197-30-4
Products Description Octocrylene is synthesized through a chemical reaction known as the esterification process. This involves combining a compound called 2-ethylhexanol with a chemical known as methacrylic acid. The reaction results in the formation of octocrylene, which can then be purified and used as a UV-filtering ingredient in cosmetics and sunscreen formulations. Octocrylene is a common ingredient in cosmetics and sunscreens. It serves as an organic UV filter that helps protect th... -
Aogubio High Quality Dietary Supplement Adrenal Support Drops
Products Description The adrenal glands are endocrine glands located on top of your kidneys and produce many hormones essential for life including cortisol, dhea, aldosterone, and adrenaline. Our Adrenal Support Drops include herbal extracts from the ten herbs which best support healthy function of the adrenal glands. Basic analysis Item Specification Results Method Microbial Analysis Total Plate Count ≤10,000,000cfu/g 1500 AOAC 990.12 Yeast & Mold ...