-
High quality CAS 700-06-1 Indole-3-carbinol powder
Products Description Indole-3-carbinol is produced by the breakdown of the glucosinolate glucobrassicin, which can be found at relatively high levels in cruciferous vegetables such as broccoli,cabbage, cauliflower, brussels sprouts, collard greens and kale. Indole-3-carbinol can be used for health care products and other field intermediates. BASIC ANALYSIS Item Specification Result Description White Powder Conforms Assay (By HPLC) ≥99% 99.22% Sulfated Ash ≤0.1% 0.05% Melt... -
High Purity Cosmetic Heparin Sodium CAS 9041-08-1
Product Description Heparin is mainly responsible for the delay in the coagulation of blood. It enhances the antithrombin-mediated inactivation of proteases in the coagulation pathway. Heparin sodium is white or almost white powder and is easily soluble in water. BASIC ANALYSIS Color White pH 5.0 to 7.5 Packaging Glass Bottle Quantity 1 g Vapor Pressure Negligible Physical Form Powder or Solid Chemical Name or Material Heparin Sodium Function Anticoagulant... -
Skin Care Cosmetic ingredient Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate
Product Description Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is an ingredient widely used in cosmetics. It is a compound composed of azelayldiglycine and potassium ions. Potassium Azelayldiglycinate has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects. It can help regulate skin’s oil secretion and improve acne and inflammatory skin diseases. In addition, it promotes skin cell renewal, fades dark spots and evens skin tone. This ingredient is safe to use and suitable for all skin types. It c... -
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate MES CAS No.19040-44-9/26838-05-1
product Description Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is an anionic surfactant, the main role in cosmetics and skin care products is a cleanser and foam booster, which is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (MES) is an anionic surfactant, it is one of the mildest anionic surfactants. It has not only good emulsification and foaming properties, but also very low skin and eye irritation, making it very suitable for personal cleansing products. Used i... -
Skin Care raw material Snail slime liquid
product Description Snail mucus liquid is a natural liquid extracted from the secretions of snails and is commonly used in skin care and beauty products. Snail mucus is rich in a variety of bioactive ingredients such as glycoproteins, amino acids, hyaluronic acid, antioxidants and vitamins, and has therefore attracted much attention in the skin care field. Main Ingredients The main components of snail mucus liquid include: Glycoprotein: Helps moisturize and repair the skin. Amino Acid: ... -
China Factory Price polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate CAS 29894-35-7
product Description Polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate is an ester of ricinoleic acid and polyglycerol. It is usually abbreviated as PGPR and works as an emulsifier and a skin conditioner in cosmetics and personal care products. It is a yellowish, viscous liquid. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Colour Light yellow to brown yellow Appearance Oily to very thick liquid viscous liquid Acid Value ,mgKOH/g ≤12 0.8 Iodine Value ,gI2/100g 80-90 81 Saponifica... -
Surfactant Coconut Monoethanolamide for cosmetic CAS 68140-00-1
product Description Coconut oil monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a surfactant also known as coconut oil monoethanolamide. It is a compound made by reacting coconut oil with monoethanolamine. Main Index item value CAS No. 68140-00-1 Other Names Coconut oil monoethanolamide MF C14H29NO2 EINECS No. 268-770-2 Place of Origin China Purity 99% Appearance White to Off-White soild Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Car... -
Cosmetics grade preservative Geogard ECT
product Description Geogard ECT is a unique non gmo, patent-pending combination of benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, which are well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. The novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers a low cost in use as well as broad-spectrum protection in a diverse range of products against Gram-positive & Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and molds at wide pH ranges. Geogard ECT has a wide range of global regulatory acce... -
Supply Cosmetic Raw Material Biosaccharide Gum-1
product Description Biosaccharide Gum-1, also known as acetylated polyglucose, is a polysaccharide obtained by biological fermentation. It is commonly used in cosmetics and skin care products and is favored for its moisturizing, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Biosaccharide Gum-1 forms a protective film that helps provide long-lasting hydration and protects the skin from environmental pollution and other irritants. In addition, it is also believed to have a positive effect ... -
Peregal Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.68213-23-0
product Description Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, has good wetting properties, and has better emulsification, dispersion, cleaning and other properties. Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, easily soluble in water, ethanol, ethylene glycol, etc., 1% aqueous solution has a neutral pH value, has good wetting properties, and has good emulsification, dispersion, and cleaning properties. Product features It... -
Glycol Distearate Pearlizer EGDS CAS No.627-83-8
product Description Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, when it is heated and dissolved or emulsified in the surfactant mixture, lens-like crystals will be precipitated during the cooling process, resulting in pearl luster. Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, it is esterified directly from glycol and stearic acid under the action of activator. It can be used as pearlizing agent and opacifier in shampoo, bath lotion and other cleaning and cosmetic product... -
Cosmetic Grade geogard 221 Preservative/Geogard 221 Liquid
product Description Geogard 221 is a synergistic blend featuring dehydroacetic acid and benzyl alcohol as the active ingredients for use in cosmetic and personal care applications. Geogard® 221 provides broad-spectrum efficacy and low cost in use. It is light in color, essentially odorless, and compatible with a diverse range of product formulations. Geogard 221 Suitable for use with a variety of cosmetic and personal care products including but not limited to waterless products, baby ca...