Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Cosmetic Raw Material

  • cocamidopropy  ldimethylamine oxide

    cocamidopropy ldimethylamine oxide

    Physical properties Appearance: colorless to yellowish transparent liquid Color (Hazen): ≤50 Solid content (%): 28.0-32.0 Free ammonia: ≤50 pH Value (1% aq.): 6.0-8.0 Free acid: ≤1.0 Characteristics amphoteric surfactant, good compatibility and foaminess, thickening property, reducing irritation, antistatic, ideal conditioner, low temperature stability Applications used in the formulation of shampoo, body wash products, mild detergent for baby, lotion, dish washing detergent, hard surface cle...
  • Supply Cosmetic Raw Material Biosaccharide Gum-1

    Supply Cosmetic Raw Material Biosaccharide Gum-1

    product Description Biosaccharide Gum-1, also known as acetylated polyglucose, is a polysaccharide obtained by biological fermentation. It is commonly used in cosmetics and skin care products and is favored for its moisturizing, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Biosaccharide Gum-1 forms a protective film that helps provide long-lasting hydration and protects the skin from environmental pollution and other irritants. In addition, it is also believed to have a positive effect ...
  • Cosmetic Grade geogard 221 Preservative/Geogard 221 Liquid

    Cosmetic Grade geogard 221 Preservative/Geogard 221 Liquid

    product Description Geogard 221 is a synergistic blend featuring dehydroacetic acid and benzyl alcohol as the active ingredients for use in cosmetic and personal care applications. Geogard® 221 provides broad-spectrum efficacy and low cost in use. It is light in color, essentially odorless, and compatible with a diverse range of product formulations. Geogard 221 Suitable for use with a variety of cosmetic and personal care products including but not limited to waterless products, baby ca...
  • Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials Octyl Glucoside

    Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials Octyl Glucoside

    Physical properties C08-C10 fatty alcohol glucoside Appearance (25°C): Light yellow liquid Solid Content (%): ≥50 Water (wt%): ≤50 pH Value (20% aq.): 11.5-12.5 Free Alcohol (wt%): ≤1.0 Viscosity (mPa’s),20°C: ≥100 Ash (wt%): ≤3.0 Characteristics non-ionic surfactant, no preservative,mild, excellent foaming ability, especially suitable for transaparent cleanser Applications 1. For personal care cleaning products and cosmetics, such as body wash,soap,shampoo, facial cleanser and hand sa...
  • 1,3 Butylene Glycol CAS NO.107-88-0

    1,3 Butylene Glycol CAS NO.107-88-0

    product Description 1,3 Butylene Glycol is mainly used in organic synthesis. It is the raw material of polyester resin alkyd resin, the raw material of plasticizer, the raw material of polyurethane coating, wetting agent and softening agent, the intermediate of medicine and dye, surfactant, Plasticizers, moisture absorbents, coupling agents, solvents, food additives and fragrances. 1,3 Butylene Glycol is flammable and can react with oxidant Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse The stor...
  • Cosmetic Ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin / Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine CAS 70445-33-9 Ethylhexyl glycerin

    Cosmetic Ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin / Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine CAS 70445-33-9 Ethylhexyl glycerin

    product Description Ethylhexylglycerin (CAS number: 70445-33-9) is a widely used antiseptic enhancer that has a moisturizing effect and can give formulations a pleasant skin feel. Ethylhexylglycerin can greatly improve the broad-spectrum properties of many traditional preservatives. Ethylhexylglycerin reduces the cell wall surface tension and bacterial activity, making the antiseptic system more effective and faster. Ethylhexylglycerin is a skin softening agent that offers multiple benef...
  • Emulsifier Octadecyltrimethy  lammonium chloride CAS No. 112-03-8

    Emulsifier Octadecyltrimethy lammonium chloride CAS No. 112-03-8

    Physical properties Appearance: white or yellowish paste Solid content (%): 70±2.0% Free ammonia: ≤2.0% pH Value (10% aq.): 6.0-8.0 Characteristics cationic surfactant, soluble in hot water and alcohol; softness, anti-static, disinfection, emulsification, etc; good compatibility with cationic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants or dye, avoid using together with anionic surfactant Applications 1. Excellent emulsifiers for synthetic rubber, silicone oil, pitch and waterproof paint of chloropren...
  • Glycol Distearate Pearlizer EGDS CAS No.627-83-8

    Glycol Distearate Pearlizer EGDS CAS No.627-83-8

    product Description Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, when it is heated and dissolved or emulsified in the surfactant mixture, lens-like crystals will be precipitated during the cooling process, resulting in pearl luster. Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, it is esterified directly from glycol and stearic acid under the action of activator. It can be used as pearlizing agent and opacifier in shampoo, bath lotion and other cleaning and cosmetic product...
  • Skin Care raw material Snail slime liquid

    Skin Care raw material Snail slime liquid

    product Description Snail mucus liquid is a natural liquid extracted from the secretions of snails and is commonly used in skin care and beauty products. Snail mucus is rich in a variety of bioactive ingredients such as glycoproteins, amino acids, hyaluronic acid, antioxidants and vitamins, and has therefore attracted much attention in the skin care field. Main Ingredients The main components of snail mucus liquid include: Glycoprotein: Helps moisturize and repair the skin. Amino Acid: ...
  • Hot Selling Hexadecyltrimethylammonium Chloride CAS 112-02-7

    Hot Selling Hexadecyltrimethylammonium Chloride CAS 112-02-7

    Physical properties Appearance: white or yellowish paste Solid content (%): 70±2.0% Free ammonia: ≤2.0% pH Value (10% aq.): 6.0-8.0 Characteristics cationic surfactant, soluble in isopropyl alcohol and water; good compatibility with cationic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants or dye, avoid using together with anionic surfactant Applications 1. Excellent emulsifiers for synthetic rubber, silicone oil, pitch and waterproof paint of chloroprene latex pitch; 2. Major component of hair conditione...
  • Surfactant Coconut Monoethanolamide for cosmetic CAS 68140-00-1

    Surfactant Coconut Monoethanolamide for cosmetic CAS 68140-00-1

    product Description Coconut oil monoethanolamide (CMEA) is a surfactant also known as coconut oil monoethanolamide. It is a compound made by reacting coconut oil with monoethanolamine. Main Index item value CAS No. 68140-00-1 Other Names Coconut oil monoethanolamide MF C14H29NO2 EINECS No. 268-770-2 Place of Origin China Purity 99% Appearance White to Off-White soild Usage Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Car...
  • Cosmetic Raw Material CAS 893412-73-2 HPR Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

    Cosmetic Raw Material CAS 893412-73-2 HPR Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

    product Description Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate (HPR) is a new type of vitamin A derivative, belonging to the retinoids class, and is widely used in skin care products. Its chemical structure makes it more stable in the skin, and compared to traditional retinol, HPR is less irritating. Type: A newer retinoid that is considered to be a more stable and less irritating alternative to traditional retinoids. Mechanism: HPR works by binding to retinoid receptors in the skin, promoting cell tu...