Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Cosmetic Raw Material

  • Cosmetic Grade Diisostearyl Malate CAS 67763-18-2

    Cosmetic Grade Diisostearyl Malate CAS 67763-18-2

    product Description DIISOSTEARYL MALATE is a highly viscous liquid oil, colorless to light yellow transparent, odorless, or with a little special odor. Soluble in various esters, vegetable oils, white oils, alcohols, and castor oil. Widely used as pigment dispersant and binder, with high polarity, alternative oil for castor oil. In addition, as a substitute for lanolin, it is a high-grade oil with the extraordinary dispersing ability for powders and pigments, which can form a thick film-...
  • Glyceryl Monostearate/Glyceryl distearate for Cosmetic and Food Emulsifiers

    Glyceryl Monostearate/Glyceryl distearate for Cosmetic and Food Emulsifiers

    Product Description Glycerol monostearate (GMS) are additives and emulsifiers widely used in oil and grease chemical industry and daily chemical industry.Content ≥ 40%, its hydrophilic and oil-wet equilibrium value (HLB value for short) is 3.6-4.2, which belongs to oil solubility. Besides emulsification, it also has functions of sinking, depression, preventing aging and controlling fatty acid aggregation. It is a typical non-ionic surfactant. Main Index Item Index Free glycerin...
  • AEO 9 Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.111-09-3

    AEO 9 Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.111-09-3

    product Description Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) is an amphoteric surfactant, it can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants to improve the comprehensive washing performance of the product. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) is an amphoteric surfactant, it can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants to improve the comprehensive washing performance of the product; it has a better conditioning and antistatic effec...
  • DMI Cosmetic Raw Materials Dimethyl Isosorbide

    DMI Cosmetic Raw Materials Dimethyl Isosorbide

    product Description Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI) is a high purity solvent and carrier which offers a safe, effective delivery enhancement mechanism for active ingredients in personal care products. Sunless tanners, facial and eye-zone treatments, skin serums, anti-acne formulations and make-up removers are just some of the products whose performance can be improved with the use of Dimethyl Isosorbide (DMI) in formulation. In addition to improving performance, its use as an epidermal penetra...
  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI CAS No.61789-32-0 SCI 85

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI CAS No.61789-32-0 SCI 85

    product Description Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is a mild anionic surfactant, it can be used in mild shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers, baby products, soaps and toothpastes. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is an anionic surfactant, can significantly improve the foam structure, resist hard water, and enhance pearlescence. It has excellent foaming performance, not affected by any hard water and alkali soap, stable in hot and cold water. Product features It’s very mild...
  • Kojic Acid Powder – For Cosmetic Use (Skin Brightening/Lightening/ Whitening)

    Kojic Acid Powder – For Cosmetic Use (Skin Brightening/Lightening/ Whitening)

    Products Description Kojic Acid is widely used in cosmetic and skin care products as whitening and lightening agent and because of its ability to penetrate deeply into the layers of the skin and inhibit the production of melanin, it is usually sought after as a spot-fading, sun damage and hyper-pigmentation treatment, and is often considered less aggressive than hydroquinone. The main hot spot of Kojic Acid is it helps to reduce pigmentation or discoloration of scars. Its ability t...
  • China Factory Price polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate CAS 29894-35-7

    China Factory Price polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate CAS 29894-35-7

    product Description Polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate is an ester of ricinoleic acid and polyglycerol. It is usually abbreviated as PGPR and works as an emulsifier and a skin conditioner in cosmetics and personal care products. It is a yellowish, viscous liquid. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Colour Light yellow to brown yellow Appearance Oily to very thick liquid viscous liquid Acid Value ,mgKOH/g ≤12 0.8 Iodine Value ,gI2/100g 80-90 81 Saponifica...
  • Benzalkonium Chloride 1227 CAS No.8001-54-5

    Benzalkonium Chloride 1227 CAS No.8001-54-5

    product Description Benzalkonium Chloride (1227) is a cationic surfactant, it is a non-oxidizing bactericide with broad-spectrum and high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability. Benzalkonium chloride is a cationic surfactant, a non-oxidizing bactericide, with a broad-spectrum, high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability, can effectively control the growth of bacteria and algae and slime growth in water, and has good slime peeling, and has a certain degree of dispers...
  • Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate MES CAS No.19040-44-9/26838-05-1

    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate MES CAS No.19040-44-9/26838-05-1

    product Description Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is an anionic surfactant, the main role in cosmetics and skin care products is a cleanser and foam booster, which is relatively safe and can be used with confidence. Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate (MES) is an anionic surfactant, it is one of the mildest anionic surfactants. It has not only good emulsification and foaming properties, but also very low skin and eye irritation, making it very suitable for personal cleansing products. Used i...
  • High Quality Lauryl Glucoside 110615-47-9 for Shampoo Cleaning Chemical Raw Material

    High Quality Lauryl Glucoside 110615-47-9 for Shampoo Cleaning Chemical Raw Material

    Physical properties C12-C14 fatty alcohol glucoside Appearance (25°C):Pale yellow liquid Solid Content (%): ≥50 Water (wt%): ≤50 pH Value (20% aq.): 11.5-12.5 Free Alcohol (wt%): ≤1.0 Viscosity (mPa’s),20°C: ≥3000 Ash (wt%): ≤3.0 Characteristics non-ionic surfactant, no preservative, thickening property, mild, very low eye irritation, well suited in the field of infant and child care Main Index Description Specification Appearance  transparent liquid Actives,% 49min PH (1% aqua...
  • Cosmetics grade preservative Geogard ECT

    Cosmetics grade preservative Geogard ECT

    product Description Geogard ECT is a unique non gmo, patent-pending combination of benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, which are well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. The novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers a low cost in use as well as broad-spectrum protection in a diverse range of products against Gram-positive & Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and molds at wide pH ranges. Geogard ECT has a wide range of global regulatory acce...
  • Peregal Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.68213-23-0

    Peregal Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.68213-23-0

    product Description Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, has good wetting properties, and has better emulsification, dispersion, cleaning and other properties. Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, easily soluble in water, ethanol, ethylene glycol, etc., 1% aqueous solution has a neutral pH value, has good wetting properties, and has good emulsification, dispersion, and cleaning properties. Product features It...