Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Cosmetic Raw Material

  • Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate

    Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate

    Products Description Sodium dodecylbenzene sulphonate is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsifying, and dispersity. The biological degradability of SDBS surfactant is more than 90%. International security organizations have been recognized it as safe chemicals. Formulation Guide Sodium dodecylbenzene sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as an efficient emulsifying agent for polymerizing pressure-sensitive adhesive. Dosage: 1-0.1...
  • Best price food grade Sodium Lactate Powder

    Best price food grade Sodium Lactate Powder

    Products Description Sodium Lactate  has been specially formulated for cosmetic use. It exhibits strong antimicrobial and humectant properties in cosmetic applications. Added to bar soap formulations to harden bar, increase moisture retention, and reduce cracking. Extremely hygroscopic; keep tightly covered. Formulation Guide If your formula calls for 1 ounce of Sodium Lactate 60% Solution, you can simply use .6 ounces of powder. Or reconstitute to a 60% solution by combining 2.4 ounces of po...
  • Cosmetics raw materials Sodium PCA 50%

    Cosmetics raw materials Sodium PCA 50%

    Products Description Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA). PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and a part of the “natural moisturizing factors” (NMF) that maintain a healthy epidermis. Sodium PCA is very hygroscopic, attracting moisture from the air. This PCA is sourced from all-natural, vegetable-based ingredients; it contains no animal-based ingredients of any kind. Benefits a humectant a film former an important moisture booster a potent ...
  • Cosmetic Grade high Quality Organic Sugarcane wax

    Cosmetic Grade high Quality Organic Sugarcane wax

    Products Description Sugarcane wax is the by-product obtainable from sugarcane in the sugar refining industry. It exists on the surface of the sugarcane stem. It looks like a white folium. Sugarcane wax is refined though several working procedures. Analysis Description Appearance Dark Brown or Black Melting Point 76-82 ℃ Saponification Value 70-95 Iodine value ≤13 Fatty Acid(mgKOH/g) ≤12 Moisture ≤1% Lead(mg/kg) ≤3.0 Application ①Used in black shoeline, waterproof mate...
  • high quality Maltodextrin MD Powder CAS 9050-36-6 maltodextrin

    high quality Maltodextrin MD Powder CAS 9050-36-6 maltodextrin

    Products Description Maltodextrin may be something not all of us have heard of, but it’s something most of us will have consumed without even knowing it. It’s found in most processed and packaged food and, in terms of what it is, it’s a white, powdery, almost flavourless starch that’s most commonly made from rice, corn, potatoes or wheat. Take a look at the ingredients labels on any processed food, and we’re sure you’ll see maltodextrin somewhere on there, mainly towards the bottom. And ...
  • High Quality Cas 68439-57-6 Aos /Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate powder

    High Quality Cas 68439-57-6 Aos /Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate powder

    Products Description Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate is an anionic surfactant that is derived from coconut oil. It is made up of a long chain of sulfonate salts that are prepared by the by-sulfonation of C14-16 olefins. This ingredient primarily consists of sodium hydroxy alkane sulfonates and sodium alkene sulfonates. Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate is a great surfactant that helps remove dirt, pollutants and buildup from the hair and scalp. Mostly present in hair care products, it can al...
  • PEG-400 liquid CAS NO.25322-68-3

    PEG-400 liquid CAS NO.25322-68-3

    Products Description PEG-400 is non-toxic, non-irritating, slightly bitter in taste, has good water solubility, and has good compatibility with many organic components. They have excellent lubricity, dispersibility, adhesives and softeners and are widely used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, chemical fiber, rubber, plastics, papermaking, paint, electroplating, pesticides, metal processing and food processing industries. PEG-400 is soluble in water and a variety of organic solvents, but in...
  • cosmetic grade Lanolin Anhydrous /PEG-75 Lanolin oil

    cosmetic grade Lanolin Anhydrous /PEG-75 Lanolin oil

    Products Description PEG-75 Lanolin is made from wool wax that comes from the wool of sheep. It is made by hydrogenation and hydrolysis of the wool which involves breaking down the fatty acids into smaller molecules. These molecules are then manufactured into the cosmetic grade ingredient – PEG-75 Lanolin. PEG-75 Lanolin is a cosmetic grade ingredient that works as an emollient which helps in hydrating and softening the skin. It appears as a pale yellow liquid that is odorless. PEG...
  • Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate CAS No.4337-75-1

    Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate CAS No.4337-75-1

    Products Description Product Specifications: Solid content: 28-32% (39-41%) Sodium chloride: <1% pH value (10% aqueous solution): 7.0-9.0 Product Usage: Sodium lauroyl methyl taurine is an anionic sulfamic acid surfactant used in personal cleaning products such as shampoos and facial cleansers. Product dosage: Main surfactant: 20%-50% Co-surfactant: 3%-10% Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate hasmild and stable performance, no irritation to eyes. Gentle, moisturizing and cleansed skin. Rich...
  • AOS Alpha Olefin Sulfonate CAS No.68439-57-6

    AOS Alpha Olefin Sulfonate CAS No.68439-57-6

    Products Description AOS has excellent wettability, detergency, good foaming power, foam stability, and emulsifying power; it is easily soluble in water, has a strong calcium soap dispersing power, and has the ability to resist hard water; it has good biodegradability, And it is gentle on the skin; good compatibility; products containing AOS have rich foam; fine and smooth; good hand feeling, easy to rinse. AOS (Alpha-Olefin sulfonate) has good comprehensive properties. The process is ma...
  • Cosmetics Grade 20-80 Mesh Colorful Jojoba Beads

    Cosmetics Grade 20-80 Mesh Colorful Jojoba Beads

    Products Description Jojoba beads are a fully hydrogenated form of jojoba wax — they are small spheres that are used as both an exfoliation agent and as a carrier for other cosmetic ingredients. The beads are used in soaps, scrubs, and cleansers intended to exfoliate the skin. The particles cracked from natural jojoba wax are solid at room temperature and will melt into jojoba oil when heated. The particles are fine, the surface is relatively smooth, and it is not easy to scratch the ski...
  • Emulsifier Sucrose Stearate / Sucrose stearate ester

    Emulsifier Sucrose Stearate / Sucrose stearate ester

    Products Description Sucrose Stearate is made by esterifying sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, which is derived from vegetable sources like palm oil or coconut oil. Sucrose Stearate is a cosmetic ingredient used as an emulsifier and stabilizer in skincare and personal care products. It is formed by the esterification of sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid derived from vegetable sources. Sucrose Stearate helps blend oil and water-based ingredients, impro...