-
Cosmetic Grade Decyl glucoside powder
Products Description Decyl glucoside is an ingredient derived from plant-derived substances made from fats, sugars, and alcohols commonly found in corn sugars, coconuts, and palm oils. Chemically, it is an alkyl glucoside made from a glucose reaction from the corn starch with fatty alcohol. Decyl glucoside is also known as decyl alcohol as it is found in palm oils and coconuts. Decyl glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that is used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, or emulsifying ag... -
Cosmetic Grade Lemon Peel Powder
Products Description Lemon peel powder is made from the dried and ground peel of lemons (Citrus limon). It is rich in essential oils, vitamins, and antioxidants, making it a popular ingredient in various applications, including culinary, cosmetic, and health products. Benefits Rich in Nutrients: Lemon peel is high in vitamin C, flavonoids, and other antioxidants, which can help boost the immune system and promote overall health. Antioxidant Properties: The antioxidants in lemon pee... -
Cationic Guar Gum Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride guar gum powder
Products Description What is Guar Gum? INCI: Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Gum Guar gum is a natural thickening agent derived from guar beans, an edible legume native to India. Similar to xanthan gum, guar gum is a self hydrating gum that swells in water based solutions, thickening and stabilising creams and lotions. In low concentrations it can be used to increase the stability of emulsions, whilst in higher concentrations it also functions as a standalone thickener to create gel products. Wh... -
Skin Whitening Ingredients Giga White Powder/ Gigawhite Powder
Products Description Giga White is a pure plant extract, composed of 7 kinds of alpine plants: mallow extract, mint leaf extract, Primula Vulgaris extract, cloak grass extract, Veronica Americana extract, Fragrant bee flower extract, and achillea extract. It can promote cell regeneration and help repair skin barrier. It has excellent skin penetration and good skin whitening effect, effectively reducing the size of pigment andsenile plaques. GigaWhite is originally derived from the Alpin... -
CMC Carboxymethyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-32-4
Products Description Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is a thickening agent, it is the main ionic cellulose gum, easy to disperse in water to form a transparent gelatinous solution. Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) it is a water-soluble cellulose ether obtained by chemical modification of natural cellulose. It has strong hygroscopicity and is easily soluble in water. When it is neutral or alkaline, the solution is a high-viscosity liquid. It is stable to medicine, light and heat; it has great... -
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate AESA CAS No.32612-48-9
Products Description Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is an anionic surfactant, 2EO embedding, rich bubble and good removing stain ability. Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AESA) is an anionic surfactant, it can easily soluble in water, with excellent decontamination, emulsification, foaming and hard water resistance; good biodegradability, superior thickening effect, and wide compatibility. Product features It has decontamination, emulsification and dispersion properties. Can be used a... -
Boron Nitride 99% 99.8% 100-200nm 0.3um 2um 3um Hexagonal Boron Nitride powder
Products Description Hexagonal boron nitride powder is a material showing excellent thermal conductivity, heat and corrosion resistance, electric insulation, lubrication/demolding performance, and used as an additive to various types of matrixes. Also, BN coating agent is used as heat resistant demolding material for various types of metal/glass by making use of its corrosion resistance and demolding characteristics. Features: Good electrical insulation, thermal conductivity, chemical co... -
Cosmetic Garde Hydrolyzed elastin liquid
Products Description Hydrolyzed Elastin is typically produced through a process called enzymatic hydrolysis. It involves breaking down elastin protein, often sourced from animal connective tissues, into smaller peptides using enzymes. This hydrolysis process yields hydrolyzed elastin protein, which is then purified and used in cosmetics and skincare formulations. Hydrolyzed Elastin, sometimes referred to as elastin hydrolysate, is a key ingredient in cosmetics and skincare products. Its ... -
Suspending Agent Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.25133-97-5
Products Description Acrylic Copolymer is a thickener, it can suspend the colored beads in the transparent soap, increasing the viscosity of the liquid detergent, suitable for the transparent liquid soap. Acrylic Copolymer is an alkali thickening emulsion. Easily soluble in water in a liquid state, low viscosity, easy to use. It can be added to the detergent and skin care products of the surfactant system (including transparent formulations). It is mainly used for thickening and suspend... -
Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate liquid CAS 1629579-82-3
Products Description Bisaminopropyldiglycol dimaleate, also known as bispropylene glycol maleate, is a compound with medicinal and cosmetic applications. It is often used as an antioxidant and stabilizer to extend the shelf life of products and improve their stability. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a hair product ingredient known as bond builders which help to protect hair while that hair is being treated with bleach.?Bleach can whiten hair but also damages hair at a molecular le... -
Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA)
Products Description Linear alkyl benzene sulphonic acid (LABSA) is used to produce alkyl benzene sulphonic aicd sodium salt. The latter is with excellent cleaning, emulsifying and foaming performance. With its wide compatibility and easy biodegradation (over 90%), it is commonly used to produce detergents and emulsifiers, such as washing powder,dishwashing liquid and detergents for heavy-duty use. Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid, or LABSA for short, has been the world’s largest-volu... -
Pdms Dimethyl Silicone Oil CAS 63148-62-9 Dimethicon 350
Products Description Dimethicone is a silicone oil that is also known as polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS). It has viscoelastic properties. Dimethicone is used as a surfactant, antifoaming agent, carminative in various products such as medical devices, food products, and lubricants. It is used in a number of health and beauty products including hair care products such as shampoo, conditioner, leave-in conditioner, and de-tangling products. On skin, it is also observed to have moisturizing acti...