Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Cosmetic Raw Material

  • high quality Maltodextrin MD Powder CAS 9050-36-6 maltodextrin

    high quality Maltodextrin MD Powder CAS 9050-36-6 maltodextrin

    Products Description Maltodextrin may be something not all of us have heard of, but it’s something most of us will have consumed without even knowing it. It’s found in most processed and packaged food and, in terms of what it is, it’s a white, powdery, almost flavourless starch that’s most commonly made from rice, corn, potatoes or wheat. Take a look at the ingredients labels on any processed food, and we’re sure you’ll see maltodextrin somewhere on there, mainly towards the bottom. And ...
  • High Quality Cas 68439-57-6 Aos /Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate powder

    High Quality Cas 68439-57-6 Aos /Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate powder

    Products Description Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate is an anionic surfactant that is derived from coconut oil. It is made up of a long chain of sulfonate salts that are prepared by the by-sulfonation of C14-16 olefins. This ingredient primarily consists of sodium hydroxy alkane sulfonates and sodium alkene sulfonates. Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate is a great surfactant that helps remove dirt, pollutants and buildup from the hair and scalp. Mostly present in hair care products, it can al...
  • Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate CAS No.4337-75-1

    Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate CAS No.4337-75-1

    Products Description Product Specifications: Solid content: 28-32% (39-41%) Sodium chloride: <1% pH value (10% aqueous solution): 7.0-9.0 Product Usage: Sodium lauroyl methyl taurine is an anionic sulfamic acid surfactant used in personal cleaning products such as shampoos and facial cleansers. Product dosage: Main surfactant: 20%-50% Co-surfactant: 3%-10% Sodium methyl lauroyl taurate hasmild and stable performance, no irritation to eyes. Gentle, moisturizing and cleansed skin. Rich...
  • AOS Alpha Olefin Sulfonate CAS No.68439-57-6

    AOS Alpha Olefin Sulfonate CAS No.68439-57-6

    Products Description AOS has excellent wettability, detergency, good foaming power, foam stability, and emulsifying power; it is easily soluble in water, has a strong calcium soap dispersing power, and has the ability to resist hard water; it has good biodegradability, And it is gentle on the skin; good compatibility; products containing AOS have rich foam; fine and smooth; good hand feeling, easy to rinse. AOS (Alpha-Olefin sulfonate) has good comprehensive properties. The process is ma...
  • cosmetic grade Lanolin Anhydrous /PEG-75 Lanolin oil

    cosmetic grade Lanolin Anhydrous /PEG-75 Lanolin oil

    Products Description PEG-75 Lanolin is made from wool wax that comes from the wool of sheep. It is made by hydrogenation and hydrolysis of the wool which involves breaking down the fatty acids into smaller molecules. These molecules are then manufactured into the cosmetic grade ingredient – PEG-75 Lanolin. PEG-75 Lanolin is a cosmetic grade ingredient that works as an emollient which helps in hydrating and softening the skin. It appears as a pale yellow liquid that is odorless. PEG...
  • Betaine NMF-50 Trimethylglycine CAS NO.107-43-7

    Betaine NMF-50 Trimethylglycine CAS NO.107-43-7

    Products Description Trimethylglycine is a new type of moisturizer with fast absorption and high activity. In the application of personal care products, it can quickly improve the moisture retention of skin and hair, stimulate the vitality of cells, and keep the skin moisturized, smooth, and prevent dry skin And darkening effect. In addition, it also has the function of defensive. Methylglycine is a zwitterionic high-efficiency moisturizer, naturally present in wolfberry and kelp.Methylg...
  • Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

    Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

    Products Description Lemon fragrance is a kind of fruity food additive with lemon fragrance. Lemon fruit has a sweet fragrance. Its characteristic fragrance is similar to other citrus, but also has a refreshing breath. Its fragrance components contain more pinene,γ-terpinene, andα-terpineol. The most suitable raw material for blending lemon flavor is lemon. Lemon fragrance is an important type of essential oil in plant volatile oils. It is a light yellow transparent liquid with a pure an...
  • Cosmetics Grade 20-80 Mesh Colorful Jojoba Beads

    Cosmetics Grade 20-80 Mesh Colorful Jojoba Beads

    Products Description Jojoba beads are a fully hydrogenated form of jojoba wax — they are small spheres that are used as both an exfoliation agent and as a carrier for other cosmetic ingredients. The beads are used in soaps, scrubs, and cleansers intended to exfoliate the skin. The particles cracked from natural jojoba wax are solid at room temperature and will melt into jojoba oil when heated. The particles are fine, the surface is relatively smooth, and it is not easy to scratch the ski...
  • Emulsifier Sucrose Stearate / Sucrose stearate ester

    Emulsifier Sucrose Stearate / Sucrose stearate ester

    Products Description Sucrose Stearate is made by esterifying sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, which is derived from vegetable sources like palm oil or coconut oil. Sucrose Stearate is a cosmetic ingredient used as an emulsifier and stabilizer in skincare and personal care products. It is formed by the esterification of sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid derived from vegetable sources. Sucrose Stearate helps blend oil and water-based ingredients, impro...
  • White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

    White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

    Products Description Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it can provide the liquid products with a white color appearance. Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it’s designed specifically for the light-shielding and opalescent effect of household personal care products, this polymer can provide the liquid products with a milk-like or emulsion-like appearance. Thus, it’s using as a White Pigment for the liquid detergents, also use to enhance the effect of the other...
  • Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

    Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

    Products Description 96% sulfonic acid is a reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, insoluble in general organic solvents; it has strong water absorption; it has the properties of decontamination, wetting, foaming, emulsification and dispersion. Sulfonic acid, also called linear alkylbenzene, dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid. It is an anionic surfactant. It is often used as a raw material for various detergents or used to produce linear alkyl benzene sulfonate sodium,...
  • Wholesale Cholecalciferol Bulk Vitamin D3 Powder

    Wholesale Cholecalciferol Bulk Vitamin D3 Powder

    Products Description Vitamin D3, otherwise known as cholecalciferol, is a pro-hormone and fat-soluble nutrient produced in the skin. It is a seco-steroid hormone that regulates calcium homeostasis and balance within the body. It is an essential vitamin and one of 24 critical micronutrients the body needs to survive. Vitamin D is known as the “sunshine vitamin” because the skin can produce it photochemically from sunlight or ultraviolet light. Vitamin D formed in this manner i...