Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Factory Supply Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder

    Factory Supply Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder

    Products Description Chaga Mushrooms for Digestive Health Support: Made only from organic mushrooms, the Chaga Mushroom supplement is the ultimate natural dietary supplement that can provide your body with the necessary antioxidants and nutrients to support normal digestive and immune health. 100% Pure Chaga Mushroom Extract: Unlike most mushroom supplement brands in the market that have added fillers or preservatives, our chaga mushroom products are harvested by experts with over...
  • Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier Ceteareth 25 CAS 68439-49-6 Ceteareth-25

    Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier Ceteareth 25 CAS 68439-49-6 Ceteareth-25

    Products Description Ceteareth-25 is a non-ionic polyoxyethylene ether of higher saturated fatty alcohols (cetyl/stearyl alcohol). It is available as a white, waxy solid. It is used as an emulsifier in oil/water emulsions. It is compatible with all kinds of oils & active ingredients, is a very effective protective colloid that stabilizes all kinds of dispersed systems, and can be combined with other emulsifiers, optimal use with gel-forming thickeners. Compared to Ceteareth-20, Cetea...
  • Surfactant Cetyltrimethylammonium Chloride CTAC Powder CAS 112-02-7 Cetylammonium chloride

    Surfactant Cetyltrimethylammonium Chloride CTAC Powder CAS 112-02-7 Cetylammonium chloride

    Products Description Cetyltrimethylammonium chloride (CTAC) is a quaternary ammonium compound that is commonly used as a surfactant, emulsifier, and antimicrobial agent. Its chemical formula is C21H38ClN, and it is often found in various personal care products, such as shampoos, conditioners, and skin creams, due to its ability to reduce surface tension and improve the texture and stability of formulations. Properties: Appearance: Typically a white or off-white solid or powder. Solubili...
  • Behentrimonium Methosulfate BTMS 50 Hair Care CAS 81646-13-1

    Behentrimonium Methosulfate BTMS 50 Hair Care CAS 81646-13-1

    Products Description Behentrimonium Methosulfate is a quaternary ammonium salt and is mainly used as an antistatic, conditioning, softening, hydrating agent in hair care products. It is also useful for improving the texture of the product. It is in the form of white or off-white solid and is positively charged. It is often compared with Behentrinonium Chloride, which is derived from canola oil and functions primarily as a conditioning agent in hair care products. The key difference is th...
  • Nonionic Emulsifying Wax NF4003

    Nonionic Emulsifying Wax NF4003

    Products Description Emulsifying Wax NF is a nonionic self-emulsifying wax created to meet the standard for self emulsifying waxes monographed in the National Formulary.  As such, it can be listed in your ingredient listing as Emulsifying Wax NF.  It is mild, provides excellent stability, and is very easy to use. It can be used to make thick or thin emulsions, depending upon the concentration used. Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate 60. Nonionic Emulsifying Wax NF4003 by Fumei is a nonio...
  • Hair Care cas 81646-13-1 cosmetic materials emulsifier btms 25 btms-50 btms 50

    Hair Care cas 81646-13-1 cosmetic materials emulsifier btms 25 btms-50 btms 50

    Products Description BTMS-50 is a pastillated 50% active Behenyl (C22) quaternary conditioning agent and cationic emulsifier based on patented chemistry that enables the product to be supplied volatile-free and at the highest possible activity. BTMS 50 is supplied in a fatty alcohol/glycol solvent, making it safer and more environmentally friendly than other analogs that are traditionally supplied in Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA). As such, the product contains no volatile solvents, is non-haza...
  • Best price Hair Care cetearyl alcohol

    Best price Hair Care cetearyl alcohol

    Products Description Cetearyl Alcohol is a vegetable sourced fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oil fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Cetearyl Alcohol imparts an emollient feel to the skin. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations–cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs. All-purpose thickening agent. NF grade, 95% active components. Composed of fa...
  • Cosmetic Grade BTMS 25 BTMS-25

    Cosmetic Grade BTMS 25 BTMS-25

    Products Description BTMS-25 is a cationic (positively charged) emulsifying wax. Because it’s cationic it is also “conditioning”—it adsorbs (creates a very fine coating) on skin and hair, giving an amazing finish that is unique to cationic ingredients. It contains 25% of the active ingredient, Behentrimonium Methosulfate (compared to BTMS-50, which contains 50%). I find BTMS-25 makes thicker/firmer products than BTMS-50 due to the higher concentration of a hardening/thickening ingredient...
  • Alpha Arbutin/ α-Arbutin Skin Whitening Arbutin Powder

    Alpha Arbutin/ α-Arbutin Skin Whitening Arbutin Powder

    Products Description Alpha-Arbutin (4- Hydroxyphenyl-±-D-glucopyranoside) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Arbutin appears to have fewer side effects than hydroquinone at similar concentrations – presumably due to the more gradual release. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin ...
  • Cosmetic Grade Optiphen Preservative Liquid

    Cosmetic Grade Optiphen Preservative Liquid

    Products Description Components: Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol. pH Range: 3 – 8. Features: Paraben-free, formaldehyde-free, with broad-spectrum antimicrobial properties, effectively inhibits bacteria and yeast. Optiphen is a widely used preservative, mainly used in cosmetics and personal care products to prevent the growth of microorganisms. It is a paraben-free preservative suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. Optiphen is a safe and effective preservative for...
  • Cosmetic Grade CAS 100-51-6 Benzyl Alcohol

    Cosmetic Grade CAS 100-51-6 Benzyl Alcohol

    Products Description Benzyl alcohol is a kind of colorless transparent liquid; sending out slight fragrance, because its smell and flavor of bitteralmond if being put long time and oxidized to benzaldehyde and benzyl acid. Benzyl Alcohol has a wide range of applications, such as coatings, lacquers, photo developer systems, metal cleaning formulations, cosmetics, hair care and so on. It is used in pharmaceuticals and flavor and fragrance industries. It is also raw material of itself vario...
  • Beauty Skin Care Spongilla Lacustris Extract Powder20% 50% 70% 99% Micro Needle Sponge Sponge Spicule

    Beauty Skin Care Spongilla Lacustris Extract Powder20% 50% 70% 99% Micro Needle Sponge Sponge Spicule

    Products Description Spongilla Lacustris is a freshwater sponge common in Europe. Sponge spicules are structural components functioning as a “skeleton” and defense system against predators and consisting of calcium carbonate, silica, and Chitin. Spongilla Lacustris spicule extract is a multifunctional skincare ingredient that comprises all benefits of its natural components. Fine particles are used as an abrasive for mechanical exfoliation or dermabrasion, which polishes and eliminates o...