-
Kojic Dipalmitate Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate powder
Products Description Kojic acid dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. Function kojic acid dipalmitate is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase act... -
Manufacturer supply Isopropylidene Glycerol/Isopropylideneglycerol
Products Description Isopropylidene glycerol, also known as 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolane-4-methanol, is a chemical compound that is a derivative of glycerol. It is often used in organic synthesis and can serve as a protecting group for hydroxyl groups in various chemical reactions. The isopropylidene group can help to stabilize the molecule and prevent unwanted reactions during synthesis. This compound is particularly useful in the field of organic chemistry for the protection and deprotec... -
Cosmetic Preservative Optiphen™ Plus Preservative
Products Description Sorbic Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol. It is free of paraben, formaldehyde or halogens. Optiphen Plus is a liquid preservative formulation featuring an innovative blend of phenoxyethanol, sorbic acid and an emollient base that is ideal for slightly acidic personal care products requiring broad spectrum protection. The combination of all three ingredients offers effective protection against bacteria, yeast and mold growth while imparting emolliency. O... -
Pure Natural Organic Grape Seed Oil
Products Description Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product. Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E, which acts as an antioxidant. It’s also a rich source of omega-6. Nutrient composition Unsaturated fatty acids: rich in content, mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid, of which linoleic acid content as high ... -
IPM/Isopropyl Myristate CAS 110-27-0 liquid
Products Description Isopropyl myristate is commercially produced by distillation, before which the esterification of myristic acid and isopropanol is carried out, and the resulting alkali is refined to neutralize the catalyst, and the product is then distilled to obtain isopropyl myristate. Isopropyl myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. It mainly works as an emollient in cosmetics and personal care products. It has an oily base with low viscosity and adapts wel... -
private label pure hyaluronic acid liquid
Products Description Hyaluronic Acid (HA) Liquid is a popular skincare ingredient known for its exceptional hydrating properties. It is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the human body, particularly in connective tissues, skin, and synovial fluid. HA is renowned for its ability to retain moisture, making it a key component in many skincare products, serums, and injectables. Benefits Deep Moisturizing: Hyaluronic Acid can absorb water several times its own weight, deeply... -
Cosmetic grade Cas 123-99-9 Azelaic Acid Powder
Products Description Azelaic acid powder is a commonly used cosmetic raw material with various beauty benefits. It is a natural product usually extracted from wheat, barley or yeast. Azelaic acid powder is widely used in cosmetics and is popular for its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and whitening effects. Function First, azelaic acid powder has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and can be used to treat skin problems such as acne and rosacea. It can reduce the number... -
Cosmetic Grade CAS 100-51-6 Benzyl Alcohol
Products Description Benzyl alcohol is a kind of colorless transparent liquid; sending out slight fragrance, because its smell and flavor of bitteralmond if being put long time and oxidized to benzaldehyde and benzyl acid. Benzyl Alcohol has a wide range of applications, such as coatings, lacquers, photo developer systems, metal cleaning formulations, cosmetics, hair care and so on. It is used in pharmaceuticals and flavor and fragrance industries. It is also raw material of itself vario... -
Haircare Ingredients Hydrolyzed keratin protein liquid
Products Description Hydrolyzed Keratin Protein is carefully monitored during its manufacture to ensure the lowest possible odor and a low ash. It is particularly useful for treating hair that has been damaged due to permanent waving and bleaching. This product is a highly specialized fibrous protein, derived from sheep’s wool and is naturally found in hair and nails. Adding Hydrolyzed Keratin Protein to formulas not only protects the hair, but also increases the amount of cystine ... -
Factory Supply Cosmetic Grade 99% SLSA CAS 1847-58-1 Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Products Description Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a surfactant commonly used in personal care and cleaning products. It is a naturally derived compound usually extracted from coconut oil. SLSA dissolves in water and can produce rich foam, so it is often used in the manufacture of foam bath balls, foam bath salts, shampoo, shower gel and other products. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Actives,% Not less than 75% 90% Appearance Powder Conforms... -
Cosmetic anti-wrinkle CAS 960608-17-7 Tetrapeptide-21
Products Description Tetrapeptide-21 (GEKG-peptide) is a synthetic peptide that repeats a part of a sequence (Gly-Glu-Lys-Gly) of several extracellular matrix (ECM) proteins such as collagens I, II, III, IV, V, elastin, and pro-elastin. It boosts collagen, hyaluronic acid, and fibronectin production by dermal fibroblasts. It is scientifically proven that fragments of ECM proteins (breakdown product peptides) stimulate regenerative and wound-healing processes in the skin. Tetrapeptide-21 ... -
Cas 97-64-3 Ethyl Lactate
Products Description Ethyl lactate, also known as lactic acid ethyl ester, is the organic compound with the formula CH3CH(OH)CO2CH2CH3. It is the ethyl ester of lactic acid. A colorless liquid, it is a chiral ester. Being naturally derived, it is readily available as a single enantiomer. It is commonly used as a solvent.This compound is considered biodegradable and can be used as a water-rinsible degreaser. Ethyl lactate is found naturally in small quantities in a wide variety of foods i...