Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Factory supply Uridine /Uridine powder CAS 58-96-8

    Factory supply Uridine /Uridine powder CAS 58-96-8

    roduct Description Uridine is a uracil nucleoside, specific for RNA sequence. Uridine is present in blood, seminal fluid and cerebrospinal fluid.[1] Uridine is synthesized in living organisms by de novo and salvage pathways. BASIC ANALYSIS Product Name Uridine Molecular formula C9H12N2O6 Molecular weigut 244.20 Cas no. 58-96-8 Apperance white or almost white crystalline powder Melting point 162~171℃ Dry on lossing ≤0.5% Assay(UV) ≥98% Heavy metals ≤0.001% Purity ≥99% As...
  • Food Additive Material Disodium Succinate

    Food Additive Material Disodium Succinate

    Product introduction Disodium succinate is an organic substance with the chemical formula of C4H4Na2O4 · nH2O (n=6 or 0), referred to as WSA, commonly known as stemnetin, which has two forms, namely crystalline disodium succinate and anhydrous disodium succinate. The hexahydrate is crystalline particle, and the anhydrous is crystalline powder. It is colorless to white, odorless, and has a taste threshold of 0.03%. It is stable in air and easily soluble in water [1-2]. Disodium succinate is an...
  • D-GLUCOSAMINE HCL(DC GRADE)

    D-GLUCOSAMINE HCL(DC GRADE)

    Product introduction White granules, odorless and slightly sweet. Soluble in water, slightly soluble in methanol, insoluble in organic solvents such as ethanol. BASIC ANALYSIS ITEMS DC with 5% PVP K-30 DC with 5% HPMC Appearance White grain White grain content ≥95.0% ≥95.0% Loss on Drying ≤2.0% ≤2.0% Residue on Ignition ≤0.2% ≤0.2% pH 3.5~5.0 3.5~5.0 Heavy Metals ≤10ppm ≤10ppm chloride 16.2~16.7% 16.2~16.7% ≤1000cfu/g ≤1000cfu/g ≤1000cfu/g Yeast and Mold ≤100cfu...
  • Factory Supply Acetic Anhydride

    Factory Supply Acetic Anhydride

    Product Description Colorless and transparent liquid with stimulating smell, its vapor is the tear gas;vapor pressure: 1.33kPa/36°C;flash point: 49°C;melting point: -73.1°C;boilint point: 138.6°C. Soluble in benzene, ethanol ,ethyl ehter, Relative density(water=1):1.08g/ml, relative density(Air=1):3.52g/ml. Stability. BASIC ANALYSIS ITEM INDEX Excellent product First-class product Qualified Color, Hazen(Pt-Co), = 10 15 25 Assay /%, = 99.0 98.0 96.0 Residue on evaporation...
  • Food Grade Sweetener Sodium Cyclamate

    Food Grade Sweetener Sodium Cyclamate

    Products Description Sodium cyclamate, E952, CAS no.139-05-9, an artificial sweetener with two food grade, Plate (CP95) & Needle-like (NF13)  grade, appears as a white needle-shaped or flaky crystalline powder. Manufacturing process via chemical synthesis, cyclohexane and sulfamic acid as the main raw materials. The sweet of Sodium cyclamate is 30–50 times sweeter than sugar. Sodium Cyclamate used widely in food and beverages, such as in drinks, candied fruits, preserved fruits, cosmetics...
  • Factory supply High quality Isocetyl Stearate

    Factory supply High quality Isocetyl Stearate

    Products Description Emulsifying emollient providing a unique combination of properties due to its high molecular weight, saturated structure and low freeze point. It is comparable to many naturally occurring waxes, but due to its branched chain structure, remains liquid even at low temperatures. Use Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only. Applications Emulsions for skin and hair care products
  • Pearlescent Agent Ethylene glycol stearate

    Pearlescent Agent Ethylene glycol stearate

    Products Description Glycol stearate is the ester of ethylene glycol and stearic acid. It is generally used as a pearlizing agent in shampoos and liquid hand soaps. It also functions as a bodying agent and emulsion stabilizer in these systems. It is generally used in low solids content formulations because it tends to build viscosity. HLB 2-3. Melting Point 54-58�C. Use Recommended use level 2-4%. For external use only. Applications Emulsions for skin and hair care products
  • Food Grade Sweetener Xylitol powder

    Food Grade Sweetener Xylitol powder

    Products Description Xylitol, E967, Cas no. 87-99-0, sugar alcohol, manufacturing process by hydrogenation of Xylose. Characters: white crystalline powder, sweet as sucrose, easily dissolve in water. Xylitol is a naturally-occurring 5-carbon sugar alcohol sweetener, and is the sweetest of all the sugar alcohol. Basic Analysis Analysis Description APPEARANCE WHITE CRYSTALS ASSAY(DRY BASIS) ≥98.5% OTHER POLYOLS ≤1.5% LOSS ON DRYING ≤0.2% RESIDUE ON IGNITION ≤0.02% REDUCING SUGARS...
  • 100% Organic Butterfly Pea Flower Powder

    100% Organic Butterfly Pea Flower Powder

    Product Description Butterfly Pea first gained its reputation as a powerful hair strengthener in the traditional Thai medicine. Butterfly pea flower powder is one of the best natural blue pigments for beverages and food. It is made from dried flowers of clitoria ternatea, which is also called blue pea, butterfly pea, asian pigeonwings, bluebellvine, cordofan pea and darwin pea. The butterfly pea flower powder is water soluble and it is free of calories, fat and sugar. The blue...
  • Factory supply High Pure Oleic Acid

    Factory supply High Pure Oleic Acid

    Products Description Oleic acid (distilled) is an unsaturated omega-9 fatty acid. It is used as an emollient, moisturizer and co-emulsifier in cosmetic formulations. Solubilizing agent in aerosol products. HLB 15. Use Recommended use level 1-5%. Add to water phase of emulsions. For external use only. Applications Skin and hair care products, color cosmetics
  • High Quality 100% Soybean Oil

    High Quality 100% Soybean Oil

    Products Description Soybean oil is rich in essential fatty acids, primarily linoleic acid but is also high in oleic acid. Derived from a species of legume native to East Asia. Extraction method: Cold pressed, refined. SAP Value: 186-198. Use Add to oil-phase of emulsions. Typical use level 1-20%. For external use only. Applications Skin care and hair products
  • Factory supply High quality Tribehenin

    Factory supply High quality Tribehenin

    Products Description Tribehenin is the triglyceride of behenic (C22) acid. Very soft and amorphous (non-crystalline) wax and can be used to modify the properties of other waxes by softening structure and reducing crystallinity and rigidity. Melting point: 57 – 62°C (135-144F). Benefits Imparts gloss to stick systems, improves pay-off, and provides products with a smooth application and pleasant feel Particularly useful for formulating anhydrous systems such as lip salves and soft solid...