-
High quality CAS 700-06-1 Indole-3-carbinol powder
Products Description Indole-3-carbinol is produced by the breakdown of the glucosinolate glucobrassicin, which can be found at relatively high levels in cruciferous vegetables such as broccoli,cabbage, cauliflower, brussels sprouts, collard greens and kale. Indole-3-carbinol can be used for health care products and other field intermediates. BASIC ANALYSIS Item Specification Result Description White Powder Conforms Assay (By HPLC) ≥99% 99.22% Sulfated Ash ≤0.1% 0.05% Melt... -
cosmetic raw materials allantoin powder, USP
Products Description Allantoin is a naturally derived, water-soluble compound known for its soothing, moisturizing, and skin-protective properties. Widely used in skincare formulations, it promotes cell regeneration, enhances skin’s moisture retention, and calms irritated or sensitive skin. Allantoin’s ability to soften the skin and accelerate healing makes it an essential ingredient in anti-aging, moisturizing, and repairing products. Whether you’re formulating for professional u... -
High purity 97% 98% 99% Food Grade Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate powder
Products Description Zinc sulfate monohydrate is an inorganic salt with the chemical formula ZnSO4·H2O. It is a salt compound of zinc ions and sulfate ions, and contains a molecule of crystal water. This compound has many uses in industry and agriculture. In agriculture, it can be used as a fertilizer to provide zinc needed by plants. Industrially, it can be used in galvanizing, dyeing, tanning and other processes. In addition, Zinc sulfate monohydrate is also used to prepare other compo... -
Cosmetic Grade High Purity Propanediol 1,3
Products Description Propanediol 1,3 is a natural, skin-friendly preservative-boosting humectant for all kinds of formulations. It is made from renewable corn sugar fermentation. Has excellent sensory characteristics & is environmentally sustainable. It is naturally-derived. Propanediol 1,3 (referred to as Propanediol hereafter) is a natural, green, propylene glycol alternative derived from corn sugar, used as a humectant, hair and skin conditioner, preservative booster, and solvent ... -
Factory Supply High Quality Oleth-2
Products Description Acts as a liquid, non-ionic co-emulsifier, emollient, solubilizer and stabilizing agent. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization. Use Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only. Applications Emulsions for skin and hair care products -
Hot sale high quality Sodium stearyl glutamate
Products Description Item of Analysis Specification Appearance White or off-white powder and particles without mechanical impurities Odor Odorless Active substance content (%) ≥95 Acid value(mgKOH/g) 100-140 Moisture ≤5.0 Sodium chloride/% ≤1.0 PH(25℃, 5% aqueous solution) 5. 0-7.0 Heavy metal(pb)/ (mg/kg) ≤10 Arsenic(ppm) ≤2 Application Applied in the field of cosmetics. It is used for cleansing cream, skin cream, lotion, etc. -
Tea Tree Essential Oil For Skin
Products Description Pure Organic Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca alternifolia) made from the leaves and twigs of the native Australian tree. Phthalate-free. Benefits Very pleasant, characteristic herbal scent Has slight anti-bacterial and anti-irritant properties. Use Typical use 0.01 – 3.0%. For external use only. Applications Skin cleansers and moisturizers for the oily, blemished and impure skin, hair care products and conditioners, creams and powders for the feet. -
Factory Supply High Quality EDTA Powder
Products Description Chelating agent able to bind metal ions (e.g. sodium, calcium, magnesium, zinc and many more). Widely used in the cosmetic industry for various purposes. Tetrahydrated form. Benefits Co-preservative that enhances efficacy of preservatives and other antibacterial agents Stabilizes emulsions, surfactants and foam-builders Enhances antioxidant effects of natural antioxidants as e.g. vitamin C and E Stabilizes the pH value Use Typical concentration 0.1-0.5% (Note: EDTA incr... -
High Quality Niacinamide Vitamin B3 powder
Products Description Niacinamide PC is a new upgraded from of niacinamide with a largely reduced amount of nicotinic acid which may cause unpleasant sensations of heat in the skin. Niacinamide is the water-soluble form of niacin, an essential vitamin of the B group, known as vitamin B3. Purity 99-100%. Benefits Contains only trace amounts of nicotinic acid. Does not cause unpleasant sensations of heat in the skin Can be used at lower pH and not just at pH >5.5 like regular niacinamide Has... -
Factory Supply High Quality Ethoxydiglycol
Products Description Ethoxylated alcohol that is widely used as solubilizer, solvent carrier, fragrance enhancer, humectant, co-solvent and viscosity decreasing agent. Synonym: 2-(2-Ethoxyethoxy)ethanol. Benefits Superior solubilizer and efficacy booster for cosmetic formulations Enhances skin penetration of cosmetic actives Helps repair split ends of damaged hairs Improves color fixation of self-tanning products with DHA Due to its excellent solubilizing properties it has application in alm... -
Factory Supply High Quality Lauryl laurate
Products Description Plant based, low-molecular weight emollient (mono-ester), slip agent, and skin-penetrating agent for anhydrous systems. The low melting point helps to increase the stability of cosmetic formulations. Melting point 23-30°C (73-86°F). Benefits Multi-functional emollient and film-former that reduces greasy feel of oil systems Can replace ester oils in cosmetic formulas Provides a silicone like after-feel Enhances whiteness in creams and lotions Improves emulsion stability I... -
Succinic Acid/Amber Acid CAS 110-15-6
Product Description Succinic acid (butanedioic acid) is a dicarboxylic acid that occurs naturally in plant and animal tissues. The chemical is also known as “Spirit of Amber.” When it was first discovered, it was extracted from amber by pulverizing and distilling it using a sand bath. It was primarily used externally for rheumatic aches and pains. Almost infinite esters can be obtained from carboxylic acids. Esters are produced by combining an acid with an alcohol and removal of a water ...