Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Organic Ziziphus Jujuba Extract Powder

    Organic Ziziphus Jujuba Extract Powder

    Product Description Common jujube is a deciduous tree or large shrub that is native from southeastern Europe to China growing 15 to 30 feet tall with a rounded or vase form. The branches typically have thorns and can be drooping in appearance. The fruit is edible and has been used in China for many years. The fruits mature from green with an apple-like texture and taste to a brownish-purple wrinkled fruit that is date-like. It can be eaten raw, dried or cooked. Fruit set may not occur in its ...
  • High Quality Aloe Vera 200x Powder

    High Quality Aloe Vera 200x Powder

    Products Description Concentrated 200x aloe vera powder derived from the hollow interior of the leaves of the Aloe plant (aloe barbadensis Miller). Aloe vera consists of >75 components. Benefits: Contains amino acids, enzymes, hormones, minerals, saponins, sterols, sugar (starch), lectins and vitamins Potent moisturizer, invigorating and soothing agent Has been shown to improve the appearance of aging and dry skin Skin feels more resilient and supple Application All skin c...
  • Wholesale Cosmetic Grade Hair Care Amodimethicone

    Wholesale Cosmetic Grade Hair Care Amodimethicone

    Products Description Amodimethicone is a cationic Silicone Polymer with a high concentration of 3,000-10,000 cps in the range of 3,000-10,000 cps. To achieve a soft and smooth And reduce the generation of static electricity (anti-static)  Amodimethicone is featured as a positively charged silicone. Therefore able to adhere to the coating and hair for a long time even after washing off It also has anti-adhesion characteristics of other silicone, so it does not build-up on the hair or skin upon...
  • Factory supply high quality aristoflex avc powder

    Factory supply high quality aristoflex avc powder

    Products Description Aristoflex AVC is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer used as a gelling agent for aqueous systems and as a texturizer and thickener for oil-in-water emulsions. Because it is fast breaking on the skin, it has a unique light, fresh sensory appeal. Benefits: Good stabilization, thickening properties Non-ethoxylated Fresh and light skin feel Cold-processable Compatible with organic solvents Compatible with silicones Application Oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions Clear aqueous g...
  • Top Quality Sunscreen Product Avobenzone powder

    Top Quality Sunscreen Product Avobenzone powder

    Products Description Oil-soluble UVA filter. Ability to absorb ultraviolet light over a wider range of wavelengths than many other sunscreen agents. Absorption maximum of 357 nm. Benefits Oil-soluble UVA filter Can easily be combined with other sunscreens (e.g. octocrylene, homosalate, ethylhexyl salicylate, OM-cinnamate) Application Sun care products, baby sun care products, daily sun protection, decorative cosmetics. Formulation Guide Incorporate into oil phase, allowed use levels: USA 3%...
  • High Quality 100% Organic Avocado Butter

    High Quality 100% Organic Avocado Butter

    Products Description Natural avocado seed oil extracted from the flesh of the avocado fruit, combined with soybean lipids and beeswax to a creamy texture. Benefits High-quality emollient and moisturizer Natural antioxidant properties Has soothing and anti-irritant properties. Application Creams, lotions, pomades, lip balms, lipsticks, hair pomades, makeup products, conditioners. Formulation Guide Can be added to formulas as is. Recommended use level 4-40% depending on desired foaming and cl...
  • High Quality Natural Cosmetics Bakuchiol Oil

    High Quality Natural Cosmetics Bakuchiol Oil

    Products Description Retinol-like, 100% natural, anti-aging & anti-blemished skin compound extracted from the edible seeds of the Psoralea Corylifolia plant, a herb that is widely used in Indian as well as in Chinese medicine. Despite having no structural resemblance to retinol, Bakuchiol was found to have retinol functionality through retinol-like regulation of gene expression. > 99% purity. Molecular weight 256.38g/mol. Specific gravity <1.0. Benefits Effective active agent agai...
  • Best Quality 100% bulk pure bees wax

    Best Quality 100% bulk pure bees wax

    Products Description Cosmetic grade bees wax, glandular excretion product from bees, composed of myricin (mixture of >70 wax esters) & cerin (mixture of fatty acids: palmitinic, cerotinic & melissinic acid), purity > 98%. Melting point 61-68°C/142-154°F. Benefits Non-gelling natural thickener and viscosity enhancer Has slight emulsifying properties Has good emollient and film-forming properties Application Creams, lotions, pomades, balms, ointments, lipsticks, mascara, foundat...
  • Food Grade Antioxidant Butylated Hydroxytoluene BHT

    Food Grade Antioxidant Butylated Hydroxytoluene BHT

    Products Description BHT =butylated hydroxy-toluene (2,6-di-tert-butyl-4-methylphenol). Melting point 70°C (158°F). Purity 99%. Benefits Neutralizes free oxygen radicals and acts as potent antioxidant Prevents auto-oxidation of organic materials (prevents rancidity of fats & oils) Extends shelf-life & stabilizes colorants of cosmetics Application For stabilizing all kinds of cosmetics like creams, lotions, shampoos, makeup & sunscreen products. Formulation Guide Add to fat phase...
  • Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

    Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

    Products Description Buty lmethoxydibenzoylmethane, also known as avobenzone, is a major UV UVA sunscreen. It is a chemical sunscreen that can absorb UVA 320 ~ 400 bands and block some UVA-I, but has a weak effect on UVA-II. Therefore, it is often mixed with benzophenone-3 (benzophenone-3). Easy to cause allergies and other skin discomfort. Because it absorbs a wide range of UV light compared to other chemical sunscreens, it is widely used in many broad-spectrum sunscreens Product nam...
  • Cosmetic Grade Organic Candelilla Wax

    Cosmetic Grade Organic Candelilla Wax

    Products Description Candelilla Wax is a natural non-animal based wax. Plants producing candelilla wax grows in Mexico, in the North Central Plains, and the Chihuahua Desert. It is a very hard wax with superior quality. It mixes well into most formulas containing animal, vegetable and mineral ingredients as well as a large variety of natural and synthetic resins. Our Candelilla Wax is 100% pure and cosmetic grade. All Natural. Natural vegetable wax extracted from the candelilla plant (E...
  • Cosmetic Raw Material Ceteareth 20

    Cosmetic Raw Material Ceteareth 20

    Products Description A nonionic surfactant prepared from cetyl-stearyl alcohol and 20 moles of ethylene oxide. Ceteareth-20 is a high HLB emulsifier used in oil-in-water emulsions. Provides exceptionally stable emulsions when used in combination with another emulsifier such as glyceryl stearate. Soluble in water and isopropyl alcohol. Benefits It is considered to be a universal emulsifier which produces o/w emulsion which is known to be compatible with a wide variety of oils. It can be used ...