-
Factory Supply Melilotus Officinalis Extract Melilot Extract
Product Description Melilot (scientific name Melilotus officinalis) is also commonly known as cabbage grass or yellow cabbage. It is part of the Fabaceae family, and is a biennial herbaceous plant very widespread in arid and uncultivated land, and is often found along roads and paths. The fruit is a greenish-black pod. The leaves and flowering tops have a good concentration of flavonoids, tannins and coumarins: among the latter, in particular, melilotoside (a coumarin glucoside which then tra... -
Caralluma Fimbriata extract powder
Product Description Caralluma fimbiriata is a succulent (cactus) plant that grows in India.In India it grows wild and is often used as a border in gardens. It is also found naturally in Africa, Saudi Arabia, the Canary Islands, Afghanistan, and in southern Europe. Function Always considered a natural hunger breaker, it is recognized with anorectic and energetic properties. BASIC ANALYSIS Analysis Description Test Method Different. Powder / Extract Extract Microscopy / othe... -
High Quality Blackcurrant Extract Anthocyanidin Powder
Product Description Black currant, or Ribes nigrum, belongs to the Grossulariaceae family. It is a shrub up to 2 meters high and is known in the food sector for its fruits, rounded and dark berries, rich in seeds and fragrant, which appear in August-September. It differs from red currants in the color, aroma and flavor of the fruit. Unknown to Greeks and Romans, it began to be cultivated and studied in the eighteenth century, becoming known as a panacea for all ills, and in the following cent... -
100% Pure Natural Black Rice Extract
Product Description In the long history of China, it has been used as an ancient and precious food similiar to normal white rice. Function With the function of removing free radical away, they may lower activity of oxidizing enzyme. And it also can inhibit absorption of cholesterol, reduce cholesterol content of low density lipoprotein.. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Test Methods Assay(Cyanidin 3-glucoside) 25% UV Appearance Powder ... -
Wholesale price organic tongkat ali root extract powder
Short Description Tongkat Ali Root is a plant belonging to the genus Tongkat Ali in the bitter wood family. It mainly grows in Southeast Asian countries such as Malaysia, Indonesia and Vietnam. It grows less in my country and is mainly distributed in Taiwan and other regions.It is often used as medicine from the root, which has the effects of anti-cancer, anti-malaria and improving male sexual dysfunction. Tongkat Ali bulk in supply. Product Description Product Name: Tongkat Ali Ex... -
Pure Nature Shikimic Acid Powder 98%
Short Description Shikimic Acid is extracted from dried fruit/seed of Illicium Verum, which is commonly called star anise or staranise. Shikimic acid powder is white powder, soluble in water(18% in 20℃ water) and insoluble in organic solvent. Product Description Product Name: Shikimic acid Category: Plant Extracts Effective components: Shikimic acid Product specification: 98.0% Analysis: HPLC Quality Control: In House Formulate: C7H10O5 Molecular weight: 174.15 CAS No: 138-59-0 Appe... -
High Quality Wild Jujube seed Extract
Short Description Ziziphus jujuba, or wild jujube, also known as the Chinese date, is a deciduous tree native to China that develops edible drupes, similar to a date, which are known as jujubes, red dates, or Chinese dates. Ziziphus jujuba (wild jujube) is rich vitamins and minerals and is loaded with antioxidants, flavonoids, saponins, and polysaccharides. Product Description Product Name: Wild Jujube Extract Category: Plant Extracts Effective components: Jujubosides A+B Product specificatio... -
Skin Whitening S-Acetyl-L-Glutathione
Product Description S-Acetyl L-Glutathione is a highly bio-available glutathione variant for oral absorption. Glutathione is a very potent antioxidant that is naturally produced by the body (and the only one that is intracellular). It has been shown to support neuron health, liver function, and immune system health. After age 45, the body begins to produce less and less Glutathione and many individuals begin to support their glutathione levels through supplementation. Unfortunately, most... -
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI CAS No.61789-32-0 SCI 85
product Description Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is a mild anionic surfactant, it can be used in mild shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers, baby products, soaps and toothpastes. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is an anionic surfactant, can significantly improve the foam structure, resist hard water, and enhance pearlescence. It has excellent foaming performance, not affected by any hard water and alkali soap, stable in hot and cold water. Product features It’s very mild... -
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate CM CAS No.68650-39-5
product Description Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (CM) is an amphoteric surfactant, it has low viscosity, low toxicity, low irritation, high foaming efficiency and high thickening effect. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (CM) is an amphoteric surfactant, it has low viscosity, low toxicity, low irritation, high foaming efficiency, high thickening effect. It is often used in personal cleansing products to formulate very mild products, such as children and adults high foaming, low irritation shamp... -
High Quality 99% Beta-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide powder NMN
Product Description NMN can be naturally synthesized in cells, and can also be derived from a variety of foods, including broccoli,cabbage,cucumber,edamame, avocado and the like. In humans, NMN is a precursor of synthetic NAD+, and its physiological function is mainly manifested by increasing NAD+ levels. NAD+ is also called coenzyme I, and it is called nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide. NAD+participates in hundreds of reactions not only as a coenzyme but also as a substrate for a variet... -
Peregal Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.68213-23-0
product Description Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, has good wetting properties, and has better emulsification, dispersion, cleaning and other properties. Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether (Peregal) is an non-ionic surfactant, easily soluble in water, ethanol, ethylene glycol, etc., 1% aqueous solution has a neutral pH value, has good wetting properties, and has good emulsification, dispersion, and cleaning properties. Product features It...