-
cocamidopropy ldimethylamine oxide
Physical properties Appearance: colorless to yellowish transparent liquid Color (Hazen): ≤50 Solid content (%): 28.0-32.0 Free ammonia: ≤50 pH Value (1% aq.): 6.0-8.0 Free acid: ≤1.0 Characteristics amphoteric surfactant, good compatibility and foaminess, thickening property, reducing irritation, antistatic, ideal conditioner, low temperature stability Applications used in the formulation of shampoo, body wash products, mild detergent for baby, lotion, dish washing detergent, hard surface cle... -
Low price Octyldodecanol CAS NO: 5333-42-6
product Description Octyldodecanol (100%). Octyldodecanol (Synonym: 2-octyl dodecanol) by MakingCosmetics is an oil-free emollient and moisturizer. It is a fatty alcohol produced from natural fats (non-animal) and oils by reduction of the fatty acid grouping to the hydroxyl function. It can be used over a wide pH range. It shows medium spreading qualities and stabilizes lotions & creams. It also acts as a solvent for perfume ingredients and to dissolve salicylic acid. It imparts a so... -
Benzalkonium Chloride 1227 CAS No.8001-54-5
product Description Benzalkonium Chloride (1227) is a cationic surfactant, it is a non-oxidizing bactericide with broad-spectrum and high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability. Benzalkonium chloride is a cationic surfactant, a non-oxidizing bactericide, with a broad-spectrum, high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability, can effectively control the growth of bacteria and algae and slime growth in water, and has good slime peeling, and has a certain degree of dispers... -
Kojic Acid Powder – For Cosmetic Use (Skin Brightening/Lightening/ Whitening)
Products Description Kojic Acid is widely used in cosmetic and skin care products as whitening and lightening agent and because of its ability to penetrate deeply into the layers of the skin and inhibit the production of melanin, it is usually sought after as a spot-fading, sun damage and hyper-pigmentation treatment, and is often considered less aggressive than hydroquinone. The main hot spot of Kojic Acid is it helps to reduce pigmentation or discoloration of scars. Its ability t... -
Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials Octyl Glucoside
Physical properties C08-C10 fatty alcohol glucoside Appearance (25°C): Light yellow liquid Solid Content (%): ≥50 Water (wt%): ≤50 pH Value (20% aq.): 11.5-12.5 Free Alcohol (wt%): ≤1.0 Viscosity (mPa’s),20°C: ≥100 Ash (wt%): ≤3.0 Characteristics non-ionic surfactant, no preservative,mild, excellent foaming ability, especially suitable for transaparent cleanser Applications 1. For personal care cleaning products and cosmetics, such as body wash,soap,shampoo, facial cleanser and hand sa... -
1,3 Butylene Glycol CAS NO.107-88-0
product Description 1,3 Butylene Glycol is mainly used in organic synthesis. It is the raw material of polyester resin alkyd resin, the raw material of plasticizer, the raw material of polyurethane coating, wetting agent and softening agent, the intermediate of medicine and dye, surfactant, Plasticizers, moisture absorbents, coupling agents, solvents, food additives and fragrances. 1,3 Butylene Glycol is flammable and can react with oxidant Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse The stor... -
Glycol Distearate Pearlizer EGDS CAS No.627-83-8
product Description Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, when it is heated and dissolved or emulsified in the surfactant mixture, lens-like crystals will be precipitated during the cooling process, resulting in pearl luster. Glycol Distearate (EGDS) is an non-ionic surfactant, it is esterified directly from glycol and stearic acid under the action of activator. It can be used as pearlizing agent and opacifier in shampoo, bath lotion and other cleaning and cosmetic product... -
Cosmetic Grade Diisostearyl Malate CAS 67763-18-2
product Description DIISOSTEARYL MALATE is a highly viscous liquid oil, colorless to light yellow transparent, odorless, or with a little special odor. Soluble in various esters, vegetable oils, white oils, alcohols, and castor oil. Widely used as pigment dispersant and binder, with high polarity, alternative oil for castor oil. In addition, as a substitute for lanolin, it is a high-grade oil with the extraordinary dispersing ability for powders and pigments, which can form a thick film-... -
Emulsifier Octadecyltrimethy lammonium chloride CAS No. 112-03-8
Physical properties Appearance: white or yellowish paste Solid content (%): 70±2.0% Free ammonia: ≤2.0% pH Value (10% aq.): 6.0-8.0 Characteristics cationic surfactant, soluble in hot water and alcohol; softness, anti-static, disinfection, emulsification, etc; good compatibility with cationic surfactants, non-ionic surfactants or dye, avoid using together with anionic surfactant Applications 1. Excellent emulsifiers for synthetic rubber, silicone oil, pitch and waterproof paint of chloropren... -
China Factory Price polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate CAS 29894-35-7
product Description Polyglyceryl-3 polyricinoleate is an ester of ricinoleic acid and polyglycerol. It is usually abbreviated as PGPR and works as an emulsifier and a skin conditioner in cosmetics and personal care products. It is a yellowish, viscous liquid. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Colour Light yellow to brown yellow Appearance Oily to very thick liquid viscous liquid Acid Value ,mgKOH/g ≤12 0.8 Iodine Value ,gI2/100g 80-90 81 Saponifica... -
Cosmetic Ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin / Ethyl Hexyl Glycerine CAS 70445-33-9 Ethylhexyl glycerin
product Description Ethylhexylglycerin (CAS number: 70445-33-9) is a widely used antiseptic enhancer that has a moisturizing effect and can give formulations a pleasant skin feel. Ethylhexylglycerin can greatly improve the broad-spectrum properties of many traditional preservatives. Ethylhexylglycerin reduces the cell wall surface tension and bacterial activity, making the antiseptic system more effective and faster. Ethylhexylglycerin is a skin softening agent that offers multiple benef... -
Supply Cosmetic Raw Material Biosaccharide Gum-1
product Description Biosaccharide Gum-1, also known as acetylated polyglucose, is a polysaccharide obtained by biological fermentation. It is commonly used in cosmetics and skin care products and is favored for its moisturizing, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Biosaccharide Gum-1 forms a protective film that helps provide long-lasting hydration and protects the skin from environmental pollution and other irritants. In addition, it is also believed to have a positive effect ...