-
Factory Supply Natural Pure Resveratrol
Products Description Resveratrol, a polyphenol found in Japanese Knotweed and the skin of red grapes, is a very effective anti-oxidant with 95% efficiency in preventing lipid peroxidation as compared with 37% for Vitamin C or 65% for Vitamin E. Resveratrol is effective against photoaging due, in part, to its anti-oxidant properties, and is recommended for use in pre- or post-sun exposure products. Resveratrol can pass through the stratum corneum to be found in the dermis and epidermis. It has... -
High quality bulk Rice Bran Oil
Products Description Emollient oil extracted from rice bran, the outer coat of brown rice. Rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils, rice bran oil is also high in fatty acids and unsaponifiables. It is an excellent source of tocotrienol, an antioxidant with the potential to be much more powerful and effective than Vitamin E. Benefits Rice bran oil is well known for its contents of antioxidant-rich components such as ferulic acid, gamma-oryzanol and phytic acid and has been used... -
Wholesale Cosmetic Grade Raw Materials Salicylic acid
Products Description PH Value:PH of saturated solution: 2.4 Solubility:Water: about 0.2% at 20oC, about 1.7% at 75oC (by adding about 5% of sodium phosphate or another neutral salt, solubility of salicylic acid in water is increased to about 1.8%). Alcohol (ethanol): about 14% in pure ethanol, about 0.5% in 20% ethanol. Propylene glycol: about 3-6%. Glycerin: about 1.6%. Octyldodecanol: about 15-20% Storage:Store light-protected at a cool and dry place Raw Material Source:Sodium p... -
Factory Supply High Quality Sepimax Zen powder
Products Description Sepimax Zen is a pre-neutralized polymer that can create transparent gels on its own, or can work as as a thickener and stabilizer in emulsions and surfactant systems. It was designed to handle up to 10% salt in an aqueous gel, and doesn’t require neutralization. It works synergistically with fatty alcohols to increase viscosity dramatically in emulsions. Benefits Efficient use at low levels High resistance to electrolytes Wide pH range, even at acidic pH Suspending prop... -
Cosmetic Grade Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine Sepiwhite MSH Powder CAS 175357-18-3
Products Description Sepiwhite MSH is an excellent skin lightener and brightener suitable for all skin types and ethnicities that promotes a more uniform and radiant complexion with results in as little as seven days. Studies have demonstrated an increase in skin luminosity and decrease in the number and color of hyperpigmented spots, and it can be combined with other active ingredients, such as niacinamide or AHAs. Sepiwhite MSH is a lipoaminoacid or vectorized essential amino acid dev... -
Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonate
Products Description Sodium dodecylbenzene sulphonate is a high content anionic surfactant with properties of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsifying, and dispersity. The biological degradability of SDBS surfactant is more than 90%. International security organizations have been recognized it as safe chemicals. Formulation Guide Sodium dodecylbenzene sulphonate (SDBS, LAS) can be used as an efficient emulsifying agent for polymerizing pressure-sensitive adhesive. Dosage: 1-0.1... -
Best price food grade Sodium Lactate Powder
Products Description Sodium Lactate has been specially formulated for cosmetic use. It exhibits strong antimicrobial and humectant properties in cosmetic applications. Added to bar soap formulations to harden bar, increase moisture retention, and reduce cracking. Extremely hygroscopic; keep tightly covered. Formulation Guide If your formula calls for 1 ounce of Sodium Lactate 60% Solution, you can simply use .6 ounces of powder. Or reconstitute to a 60% solution by combining 2.4 ounces of po... -
Cosmetics raw materials Sodium PCA 50%
Products Description Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA). PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and a part of the “natural moisturizing factors” (NMF) that maintain a healthy epidermis. Sodium PCA is very hygroscopic, attracting moisture from the air. This PCA is sourced from all-natural, vegetable-based ingredients; it contains no animal-based ingredients of any kind. Benefits a humectant a film former an important moisture booster a potent ... -
Cosmetic Grade high Quality Organic Sugarcane wax
Products Description Sugarcane wax is the by-product obtainable from sugarcane in the sugar refining industry. It exists on the surface of the sugarcane stem. It looks like a white folium. Sugarcane wax is refined though several working procedures. Analysis Description Appearance Dark Brown or Black Melting Point 76-82 ℃ Saponification Value 70-95 Iodine value ≤13 Fatty Acid(mgKOH/g) ≤12 Moisture ≤1% Lead(mg/kg) ≤3.0 Application ①Used in black shoeline, waterproof mate... -
Ceramide Powder CAS 100403-19-8 CeramideNP/AP/EOP
Products Description Ceramide NP Chemical Structure: Ceramide NP is a type of ceramide naturally found in the skin, with a structure of long-chain fatty acids and amino acids. Efficacy: Strengthen Skin Barrier: Helps repair and maintain the skin barrier to prevent moisture loss. Moisturizing: Can effectively lock in moisture and improve skin’s moisturizing ability. Soothing: Helps relieve skin irritation and redness, suitable for sensitive skin. Ceramide AP Chemical Structure: Ceram... -
Cosmetic Materials Preservatives ECO Preservatives Liquid
Products Description This is a broad spectrum preservation system that can be included in natural and organic skin and hair care products. Its four components, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerine, Sorbic Acid, are all well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. This novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers broad spectrum protection in a diverse range of products, against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast and moulds. It is clear liquid with a m... -
Octadecyl trimethyl ammonium chloride 1831 CAS NO.112-03-8
Products Description Octadecyl trimethyl ammonium chloride melts easily in water and produces a lot of foam when shaken. Good chemical stability, heat resistance, light resistance, pressure resistance, strong acid and alkali resistance. It has excellent permeability, softness, emulsification, antistatic and bactericidal properties. Octadecyl trimethyl ammonium chloride is a chemical substance,also is a quaternary ammonium salt type cationic surfactant .white waxy substance, easily solub...