Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Sodium methyl oleoyl taurate CAS No.12765-39-8

    Sodium methyl oleoyl taurate CAS No.12765-39-8

    Products Description Sodium methyl oleoyl taurate series surfactant is a new amino acid type surfactant. Condensed from natural sources of fatty acid and sodium methyl taurine, it makes the foam rich, delicate and stable under wide pH conditions. In the preparation of cosmetics, baby products, etc. Sodium methyl oleoyl taurate series surfactants are made of natural source fatty acid and sodium methyl taurine condensation, white paste at room temperature, light yellow liquid > 40 ℃, i...
  • GMS Glyceryl Monostearate CAS No.123-94-4

    GMS Glyceryl Monostearate CAS No.123-94-4

    Products Description Glyceryl Monostearate is an non-ionic surfactant, it’s insoluble in water, has a good performance of W/O emulsion. Glyceryl Monostearate (GMS) is an non-ionic surfactant, insoluble in water, soluble in methanol, ethanol, chloroform, acetone, ether, etc., it has multiple functions such as emulsifying, foaming, etc. Product features Excellent emulsification; Safe and non-toxic; Good grease performance; Excellent surface activity; Antistatic. Basic Analy...
  • Private Label Organic 60ml 100% Raw Natural Batana Hair Oil Strengthen Hair Repair Damage Hair Eyelash Growth Batana Oil

    Private Label Organic 60ml 100% Raw Natural Batana Hair Oil Strengthen Hair Repair Damage Hair Eyelash Growth Batana Oil

    Products Description Batana Oil is extracted from the nut of the Elaeis oleifera, commonly called the American Oil Palm growing wild in the tropical rainforests of La Moskitia, Honduras. Batana Oil has been in use by the native Miskito people of Honduras for hundreds of years and they credit the oil with helping them grow their hair long and strong referring it to as the Miracle Oil. The native American Miskito people call themselves Tawira, meaning People of beautiful hair. Basi...
  • Cosmetic Grade Phenylethyl Resorcinol Symwhite 377 Powder

    Cosmetic Grade Phenylethyl Resorcinol Symwhite 377 Powder

    Products Description Phenylethyl Resorcinol (also known as Symwhite 377) is an ingredient widely used in cosmetics and skin care products, mainly for whitening and anti-oxidation. Phenyethyl resorcinol based products are known to be light and easily absorbed by the skin.  As mentioned earlier, it halts melanin formation thus problems like hyperpigmentation can be addressed easily. It also possesses antioxidant activity. When our skin gets exposed to the environment, because of environme...
  • Surfactant Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cas 61789-40-0 Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder Cab-97

    Surfactant Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cas 61789-40-0 Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder Cab-97

    Products Description Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a kind of amphoteric surfactant, has a good cleaning, foaming, conditioning effect; Good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. Low irritation, mild performance; the foam is fine and stable,suitable for the configuration shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc.; can enhance the hair, skin softness. When it is compatible with the right amount of anionic surfactant, it has obvious thickening effect,can be used as cond...
  • Caprylic acid triglyceride CAS NO.65381-09-1

    Caprylic acid triglyceride CAS NO.65381-09-1

    Products Description Caprylic acid triglyceride is a high-definition, colorless and odorless oil, which is a derivative of palm oil or coconut oil. It is extracted using the thermal fractionation method. Because it is compatible with human skin, it is also suitable for oily skin and will not clog pores. It has a non-greasy texture and can be added to creams or lotions to improve its extensibility, has the effect of smoothing and softening the skin, and has the function of filtering ultra...
  • Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

    Fresh lemon Fragrance QY065227 for detergent flavor cosmetics product

    Products Description Lemon fragrance is a kind of fruity food additive with lemon fragrance. Lemon fruit has a sweet fragrance. Its characteristic fragrance is similar to other citrus, but also has a refreshing breath. Its fragrance components contain more pinene,γ-terpinene, andα-terpineol. The most suitable raw material for blending lemon flavor is lemon. Lemon fragrance is an important type of essential oil in plant volatile oils. It is a light yellow transparent liquid with a pure an...
  • Cosmetic Raw Materials Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate CAS 12765-39-8

    Cosmetic Raw Materials Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate CAS 12765-39-8

    Products Description Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate is a surfactant used primarily in personal care and cosmetic products. It is produced by reacting fatty acids derived from coconut oil with a derivative of taurine and has good cleaning and foaming properties. Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate has good water solubility because the hydrophilic groups in its molecular structure can form hydrogen bonds and other interactions with water molecules. It can form stable solutions in water and, to som...
  • AHA Powder Mixed Fruit Acid Alpha Hydroxy Acid Powder

    AHA Powder Mixed Fruit Acid Alpha Hydroxy Acid Powder

    Products Description AHA, alpha hydroxy acid,a variety of organic acids extracted from fruits, is an active ingredient found in many natural fruits or yoghurts. It contains grape acid, malic acid, citric acid and lactic acid. Because most of it is refined from fruits, it is called fruit acid. Among them, glycolic acid extracted from sugar cane is the most widely used. AHA has a good cosmetic effect on the skin. Basic Analysis Item of Analysis Specification Results Appearance Wh...
  • Factory Supply Sodium Thiosulfate /Sodium Thiosulphate CAS 7772-98-7

    Factory Supply Sodium Thiosulfate /Sodium Thiosulphate CAS 7772-98-7

    Products Description Sodium Thiosulphate, also called thiosulfuric acid or disodium salt, is an inorganic salt that is also available in pentahydrates. This chemical substance has a chemical formula of Na2S2O3. It appears as a bright white colourless crystal or even in powder form. The substance is known to possess alkaline nature when decomposed to sulphide and sulfate in the air. Sodium thiosulfate readily dissolves in water giving thiosulfate ions, which is one of the useful reducing ...
  • PEG-400 liquid CAS NO.25322-68-3

    PEG-400 liquid CAS NO.25322-68-3

    Products Description PEG-400 is non-toxic, non-irritating, slightly bitter in taste, has good water solubility, and has good compatibility with many organic components. They have excellent lubricity, dispersibility, adhesives and softeners and are widely used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, chemical fiber, rubber, plastics, papermaking, paint, electroplating, pesticides, metal processing and food processing industries. PEG-400 is soluble in water and a variety of organic solvents, but in...
  • cosmetic grade cas 57-55-6 propylene glycol

    cosmetic grade cas 57-55-6 propylene glycol

    Products Description Propylene glycol is a synthetic liquid substance that absorbs water. Propylene glycol is also used to make polyester compounds, and as a base for deicing solutions. Propylene glycol is used by the chemical, food, and pharmaceutical industries as an antifreeze when leakage might lead to contact with food. The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has classified propylene glycol as an additive that is “generally recognized as safe” for use in food. It is used to absorb ex...