Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Cosmetic Grade high Quality Organic Sugarcane wax

    Cosmetic Grade high Quality Organic Sugarcane wax

    Products Description Sugarcane wax is the by-product obtainable from sugarcane in the sugar refining industry. It exists on the surface of the sugarcane stem. It looks like a white folium. Sugarcane wax is refined though several working procedures. Analysis Description Appearance Dark Brown or Black Melting Point 76-82 ℃ Saponification Value 70-95 Iodine value ≤13 Fatty Acid(mgKOH/g) ≤12 Moisture ≤1% Lead(mg/kg) ≤3.0 Application ①Used in black shoeline, waterproof mate...
  • CMC Carboxymethyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-32-4

    CMC Carboxymethyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-32-4

    Products Description Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is a thickening agent, it is the main ionic cellulose gum, easy to disperse in water to form a transparent gelatinous solution. Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) it is a water-soluble cellulose ether obtained by chemical modification of natural cellulose. It has strong hygroscopicity and is easily soluble in water. When it is neutral or alkaline, the solution is a high-viscosity liquid. It is stable to medicine, light and heat; it has great...
  • Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate AESA CAS No.32612-48-9

    Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate AESA CAS No.32612-48-9

    Products Description Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is an anionic surfactant, 2EO embedding, rich bubble and good removing stain ability. Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AESA) is an anionic surfactant, it can easily soluble in water, with excellent decontamination, emulsification, foaming and hard water resistance; good biodegradability, superior thickening effect, and wide compatibility. Product features It has decontamination, emulsification and dispersion properties. Can be used a...
  • SLS Powder Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder CAS 151-21-3

    SLS Powder Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder CAS 151-21-3

    Products Description Highly Active, high quality SLS Powdered sodium lauryl sulfate. Useful in powdered or tablet or blended liquid hard surface, and carpet cleaners, powdered bubble baths, and cleansing preparations, scouring and foaming agents SLS is also commonly used in many in textile and industrial cleaners, powdered hand cleaners. Great to use in bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and more. Excellent solubility in water, making it faster to dissolve in production and easier...
  • Apricot Shell Powder 40-80 mesh apricot kernel powder

    Apricot Shell Powder 40-80 mesh apricot kernel powder

    Products Description Apricot shell powder is a natural exfoliant made from the crushed and ground shells of apricot pits. It is commonly used in cosmetics and skincare products for its gentle abrasive properties, making it an effective ingredient for exfoliation. Apricot shell powder filter material is a water treatment filter material that uses high-quality pecan shells as raw materials, after crushing, polishing, steaming, washing, and drug treatment, and two screening processes. Waln...
  • Skin Whitening Ingredients Giga White Powder/ Gigawhite Powder

    Skin Whitening Ingredients Giga White Powder/ Gigawhite Powder

    Products Description Giga White is a pure plant extract, composed of 7 kinds of alpine plants: mallow extract, mint leaf extract, Primula Vulgaris extract, cloak grass extract, Veronica Americana extract, Fragrant bee flower extract, and achillea extract. It can promote cell regeneration and help repair skin barrier. It has excellent skin penetration and good skin whitening effect, effectively reducing the size of pigment andsenile plaques. GigaWhite is originally derived from the Alpin...
  • 1,2-Hexanediol Cas No. 6920-22-5

    1,2-Hexanediol Cas No. 6920-22-5

    Products Description 1,2-Hexanediolis a mild muti-functional additive.As a mandatory chemical ingredient that is harmless to the human body, 1,2-Hexanediol (1,2-Hexanediol) is widely used as a preservative, disinfectant and moisturizing material for cosmetics, and is widely used in daily necessities and other various Among all kinds of products that come into direct contact with the human body. Product Feature Product is colorless, odorless, and controls irritation-inducing factors...
  • LS-30 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate CAS No.137-16-6

    LS-30 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate CAS No.137-16-6

    Products Description Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (LS-30) is an amphoteric surfactant, has good foaming ability and can reduce the viscosity of the system. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (LS-30) is an amphoteric surfactant, it is a very mild surfactant that can form delicate and long-lasting foam. It is compounded with other surfactants and has a very good synergistic effect, which can reduce the irritation produced by traditional surfactants, and improve the foaming power. Used in daily clean...
  • Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate powder

    Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate powder

    Products Description Sodium (disodium) Cocoyl Glutamate is a conjugate of coconut oil fatty acids and glutamic acid present in the collagen. It is a mild anionic surfactant and detergent with excellent skin compatibility used in cleansing formulations based on mostly botanical ingredients. Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (DSCG) has been compared with a standard surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES)  for a degreasing effect on the skin. Results were interesting, both detergents notably decre...
  • Cosmetic Garde Hydrolyzed elastin liquid

    Cosmetic Garde Hydrolyzed elastin liquid

    Products Description Hydrolyzed Elastin is typically produced through a process called enzymatic hydrolysis. It involves breaking down elastin protein, often sourced from animal connective tissues, into smaller peptides using enzymes. This hydrolysis process yields hydrolyzed elastin protein, which is then purified and used in cosmetics and skincare formulations. Hydrolyzed Elastin, sometimes referred to as elastin hydrolysate, is a key ingredient in cosmetics and skincare products. Its ...
  • HPMC Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-65-3

    HPMC Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-65-3

    Products Description Behentrimonium chloride is a quaternary ammonium salt compound, as a powerful hair conditioner, it can effectively improve the dry/wet combability of the hair. Behentrimonium chloride BTC85 has good solubility, easy to use, good compatibility with anionic surfactants, and can be used in transparent shampoos. The main function of behenyl trimethyl ammonium chloride in cosmetics and skin care products is antistatic. The risk factor is 3, which is relatively safe and can be...
  • High quality Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate Powder

    High quality Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate Powder

    Products Description Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a cleansing agent that is widely used in products like shampoos, toothpastes and other wash products. It produces a generous amount of foam that makes the application and feel of the products much better. In its raw form, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate can be either powder or liquid that is mild in nature. It is basically the salt of lauryl sarcosinate. The chemical formula of Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is C15H28NNaO3. BASIC ANALYSIS ...