-
Wholesale price organic tongkat ali root extract powder
Short Description Tongkat Ali Root is a plant belonging to the genus Tongkat Ali in the bitter wood family. It mainly grows in Southeast Asian countries such as Malaysia, Indonesia and Vietnam. It grows less in my country and is mainly distributed in Taiwan and other regions.It is often used as medicine from the root, which has the effects of anti-cancer, anti-malaria and improving male sexual dysfunction. Tongkat Ali bulk in supply. Product Description Product Name: Tongkat Ali Ex... -
Pure Nature Shikimic Acid Powder 98%
Short Description Shikimic Acid is extracted from dried fruit/seed of Illicium Verum, which is commonly called star anise or staranise. Shikimic acid powder is white powder, soluble in water(18% in 20℃ water) and insoluble in organic solvent. Product Description Product Name: Shikimic acid Category: Plant Extracts Effective components: Shikimic acid Product specification: 98.0% Analysis: HPLC Quality Control: In House Formulate: C7H10O5 Molecular weight: 174.15 CAS No: 138-59-0 Appe... -
High Quality Wild Jujube seed Extract
Short Description Ziziphus jujuba, or wild jujube, also known as the Chinese date, is a deciduous tree native to China that develops edible drupes, similar to a date, which are known as jujubes, red dates, or Chinese dates. Ziziphus jujuba (wild jujube) is rich vitamins and minerals and is loaded with antioxidants, flavonoids, saponins, and polysaccharides. Product Description Product Name: Wild Jujube Extract Category: Plant Extracts Effective components: Jujubosides A+B Product specificatio... -
AEO 9 Fatty Alcohol Polyoxyethylene Ether CAS No.111-09-3
product Description Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) is an amphoteric surfactant, it can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants to improve the comprehensive washing performance of the product. Cocamidopropylamine Oxide (CAO) is an amphoteric surfactant, it can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants to improve the comprehensive washing performance of the product; it has a better conditioning and antistatic effec... -
Cosmetics grade preservative Geogard ECT
product Description Geogard ECT is a unique non gmo, patent-pending combination of benzyl alcohol, salicylic acid, glycerin and sorbic acid, which are well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. The novel composition of this antimicrobial blend offers a low cost in use as well as broad-spectrum protection in a diverse range of products against Gram-positive & Gram-negative bacteria, yeast and molds at wide pH ranges. Geogard ECT has a wide range of global regulatory acce... -
Glyceryl Monostearate/Glyceryl distearate for Cosmetic and Food Emulsifiers
Product Description Glycerol monostearate (GMS) are additives and emulsifiers widely used in oil and grease chemical industry and daily chemical industry.Content ≥ 40%, its hydrophilic and oil-wet equilibrium value (HLB value for short) is 3.6-4.2, which belongs to oil solubility. Besides emulsification, it also has functions of sinking, depression, preventing aging and controlling fatty acid aggregation. It is a typical non-ionic surfactant. Main Index Item Index Free glycerin... -
Silkworm Chrysalis Protein Powder
Products Description Niacin (also known as vitamin B3) is one of the water-soluble B vitamins. The product has been manufactured without the use of any excipients which yields a free-flowing product with excellent characteristics. Improves tone and texture, and reduce hyperpigmentation. Can strengthen the skin barrier, moisturize, reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and create a smoother, firmer surface. Use Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level: 0.01 – 0.1%. For external use o... -
Benzalkonium Chloride 1227 CAS No.8001-54-5
product Description Benzalkonium Chloride (1227) is a cationic surfactant, it is a non-oxidizing bactericide with broad-spectrum and high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability. Benzalkonium chloride is a cationic surfactant, a non-oxidizing bactericide, with a broad-spectrum, high-efficiency bactericidal and algae-killing ability, can effectively control the growth of bacteria and algae and slime growth in water, and has good slime peeling, and has a certain degree of dispers... -
1,3 Butylene Glycol CAS NO.107-88-0
product Description 1,3 Butylene Glycol is mainly used in organic synthesis. It is the raw material of polyester resin alkyd resin, the raw material of plasticizer, the raw material of polyurethane coating, wetting agent and softening agent, the intermediate of medicine and dye, surfactant, Plasticizers, moisture absorbents, coupling agents, solvents, food additives and fragrances. 1,3 Butylene Glycol is flammable and can react with oxidant Store in a cool, ventilated warehouse The stor... -
Skin Care raw material Snail slime liquid
product Description Snail mucus liquid is a natural liquid extracted from the secretions of snails and is commonly used in skin care and beauty products. Snail mucus is rich in a variety of bioactive ingredients such as glycoproteins, amino acids, hyaluronic acid, antioxidants and vitamins, and has therefore attracted much attention in the skin care field. Main Ingredients The main components of snail mucus liquid include: Glycoprotein: Helps moisturize and repair the skin. Amino Acid: ... -
Skin Whitening S-Acetyl-L-Glutathione
Product Description S-Acetyl L-Glutathione is a highly bio-available glutathione variant for oral absorption. Glutathione is a very potent antioxidant that is naturally produced by the body (and the only one that is intracellular). It has been shown to support neuron health, liver function, and immune system health. After age 45, the body begins to produce less and less Glutathione and many individuals begin to support their glutathione levels through supplementation. Unfortunately, most... -
Cosmetic Snow White Powder for Whitening
product Description Snow white power is a whitening powder also known as crystal white powder. It whitens skin pigment, acne marks, underarms, age spots, freckles(these are clusters of concentrated melanin cells which are visible on people with fair complexion). It is effective, safe and natural. Snow White powder is soluble in water and can be added to creams, lotions, soaps, etc. to give a perfect finish on the skin. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Test M...