-
CAS:94-36-0 Benzoyl Peroxide powder
Products Description Benzoyl peroxide is a commonly used drug in topical treatments for acne. It has been formulated as products with either a single active ingredient, or with [erythromycin], [clindamycin], or [adapalene]. After administration, the peroxide bond is cleaved, allowing benzoyloxy radicals to nonspecifically interact with proteins. This treatment decreases keratin and sebum around follicles, as well as increasing turnover of epithelial cells. Basic Analysis Item of ... -
cosmetic grade Lanolin Anhydrous /PEG-75 Lanolin oil
Products Description PEG-75 Lanolin is made from wool wax that comes from the wool of sheep. It is made by hydrogenation and hydrolysis of the wool which involves breaking down the fatty acids into smaller molecules. These molecules are then manufactured into the cosmetic grade ingredient – PEG-75 Lanolin. PEG-75 Lanolin is a cosmetic grade ingredient that works as an emollient which helps in hydrating and softening the skin. It appears as a pale yellow liquid that is odorless. PEG... -
White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8
Products Description Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it can provide the liquid products with a white color appearance. Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it’s designed specifically for the light-shielding and opalescent effect of household personal care products, this polymer can provide the liquid products with a milk-like or emulsion-like appearance. Thus, it’s using as a White Pigment for the liquid detergents, also use to enhance the effect of the other... -
Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Powder/liquid
Products Description Sodium (disodium) Cocoyl Glutamate is a conjugate of coconut oil fatty acids and glutamic acid present in the collagen. It is a mild anionic surfactant and detergent with excellent skin compatibility used in cleansing formulations based on mostly botanical ingredients. Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (DSCG) has been compared with a standard surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES) for a degreasing effect on the skin. Results were interesting, both detergents notably decre... -
Skin Whitening CAS 913541-96-5 TXC Cetyl Tranexamate HCL powder
Products Description TXCTM/Cetyl Tranexamate HCL is an advanced whitening ingredient. The whitening effect is even more pronounced when added to a good skin lightening mixture. The whitening effect of TXCTM is believed to be 60 times that of generic tranexamic acid. It is an oil-soluble compound. Cetyl Tranexamate HCl is a unique ester formed by the hydrocarbon chain of lipid. Its appearance represents a major scientific breakthrough in controlling pigmentation.Cetyl Tranexamate HCl has ... -
Cosmetics Grade 20-80 Mesh Colorful Jojoba Beads
Products Description Jojoba beads are a fully hydrogenated form of jojoba wax — they are small spheres that are used as both an exfoliation agent and as a carrier for other cosmetic ingredients. The beads are used in soaps, scrubs, and cleansers intended to exfoliate the skin. The particles cracked from natural jojoba wax are solid at room temperature and will melt into jojoba oil when heated. The particles are fine, the surface is relatively smooth, and it is not easy to scratch the ski... -
Emulsifier Sucrose Stearate / Sucrose stearate ester
Products Description Sucrose Stearate is made by esterifying sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, which is derived from vegetable sources like palm oil or coconut oil. Sucrose Stearate is a cosmetic ingredient used as an emulsifier and stabilizer in skincare and personal care products. It is formed by the esterification of sucrose (table sugar) with stearic acid, a saturated fatty acid derived from vegetable sources. Sucrose Stearate helps blend oil and water-based ingredients, impro... -
Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5
Products Description 96% sulfonic acid is a reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, insoluble in general organic solvents; it has strong water absorption; it has the properties of decontamination, wetting, foaming, emulsification and dispersion. Sulfonic acid, also called linear alkylbenzene, dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid. It is an anionic surfactant. It is often used as a raw material for various detergents or used to produce linear alkyl benzene sulfonate sodium,... -
Aloe Vera Gel Freeze Dried Powder 200:1 100:1 Aloe Vera Extract Powder
Products Description Aloe vera gel freeze dried powder is from fresh aloe vera leaves. With the process of washing, sterilizing, dispatching and extracted by the modern juice extractor, then to be decolorized and filtered. After the process of Membrane Separation, freeze and dried, then we will got aloe vera gel freeze dried powder. Basic Analysis Test Standard Results Aloverose(mg/kg) ≥100000 116310 Aloin (ppm) ≤0.1 Negative Absorbancy (0.5%solution,400nm) ≤0.20 0.022 PH... -
White Oil 26 CAS NO.8042-47-5
Products Description White oil,usually refers to white mineral oil. It is a special deep refined mineral oil. White oil is colorless, odorless, chemically inert, and has good light stability. The basic composition of white oil is a saturated hydrocarbon structure. The aromatic hydrocarbons, nitrogen, oxygen, sulfur and other substances are close to zero. Due to this super refining depth, it is difficult to implement heavy fractions in the actual manufacturing process, so the molecular ... -
MIT-15 Kathon CG CMIT/MIT preservative CAS No.26172-55-4,2682-20-4
Products Description Kathon CMIT/MIT- Performance characteristicsKason is an internationally recognized safe, efficient and broad-spectrum preservative, and different contents can be used in different industries. Kathon CG CMIT/MIT is a new type of high-efficiency broad-spectrum bactericidal and antifungal agent. Its active components have strong penetrating ability to the cell membrane of microorganisms, and have a destructive effect on the cell tissue of microorganisms. It has the adva... -
Cosmetic Raw Material PEG-75 Lanolin Water Soluble Lanolin
Products Description PEG-75 Lanolin is a water soluble emollient and conditioning ingredient with uses in many personal care product formulations. It functions in a wide range of pH’s and is compatible with surfactants without interfering with foaming action. Basic Analysis Item of Analysis Specification Results Method Appearance Yellow Sheet solid PASS — Hydroxyl value 8-12 mg KOH/g 11.48 GB/T 12008.3 Acid value ≤1.0 mg KOH/g 0.63 GB/T 12008.5 Water Content ≤0.5% ...