Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Cosmetic Grade hydrolyzed keratin protein/Hydrolyzed Keratin powder

    Cosmetic Grade hydrolyzed keratin protein/Hydrolyzed Keratin powder

    Products Description Hydrolyzed keratin peptides is an extremely powerful protein that is the main component of skin, hair, nails, hooves, horns and teeth. The hydrolyzed keratin protein is the active ingredient of a variety of cosmetics, such as hair care products and nail care products, as well as active ingredients for the production of professional hair care cosmetics.and at the same time can alleviate the irritation effect of surfactants on skin and hair in cosmetic formulations. Ou...
  • Natural Cocao Butter Organic Unrefined/ Refined Cocoa Butter

    Natural Cocao Butter Organic Unrefined/ Refined Cocoa Butter

    Products Description Cocoa butter is a skin food. It is rich in fat, which will keep your skin moisturized and hydrated. Raw cocoa butter also improves the elasticity of the skin, which can help to reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars. Pure cocoa butter is a good natural moisturizer for your face, lips and hands. Basic Analysis Parameter Result Specification Flavour Bland Bland Appearance Off white solid Off white solid Odor Bland Bland Free Fatty Acid , as La...
  • Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate Propylparaben CAS No.94-13-3

    Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate Propylparaben CAS No.94-13-3

    Products Description Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, also known as Propyl Paraben, is mainly used as a preservative, antioxidant, and bactericide for foods, cosmetics, medicines, etc. Propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate is an organic synthetic raw material, soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol, ether, acetone, and slightly soluble in water. This product can be used alone or compounded with other paraben esters to achieve better antiseptic effects (when mixed with methyl paraben, it can also kill ...
  • Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate powder

    Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate powder

    Products Description Sodium (disodium) Cocoyl Glutamate is a conjugate of coconut oil fatty acids and glutamic acid present in the collagen. It is a mild anionic surfactant and detergent with excellent skin compatibility used in cleansing formulations based on mostly botanical ingredients. Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (DSCG) has been compared with a standard surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES)  for a degreasing effect on the skin. Results were interesting, both detergents notably decre...
  • cosmetic grade lactic acid powder

    cosmetic grade lactic acid powder

    Products Description Isononyl isononanoate is derived from the esters of nonanoic acid, a nine-carbon fatty acid that is naturally found in many plant oils like cocoa oil and lavender oil. It can also be produced by the esterification of isononyl alcohol and isononanoic acid. Isononyl isononanoate is an emollient ester with a rich and creamy but non-greasy feel. It softens the skin. The esters of nonanoic acid occur naturally in the oil of pelargonium, a group of flowering plants. It has...
  • Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3

    Fluorescent Brightener CBS CAS No.27344-41-8/38775-22-3

    Products Description Fluorescent Brightener CBS is a fluorescent colorant, or white colorant, and it is also a complex organic compound, a safe brightener for laundry detergent. Fluorescent Brightener (CBS) it is the best fluorescent brightener for detergents. It is soluble in water and has a good whitening effect on fiber, polyamide and protein fiber at room temperature. It has extremely high stability to sodium hypochlorite and belongs to the bleach-resistant type of fluorescent white...
  • Industry grade sodium chloride NaCl CAS No7647-14-5

    Industry grade sodium chloride NaCl CAS No7647-14-5

    Products Description Sodium chloride basically increases the viscosity of the cosmetic formulation system, which can reduce the amount of formulation raw materials used and reduce costs. Industrial salt has a wide range of industrial uses. It is one of the most basic raw materials of the chemical industry and is known as the “mother of the chemical industry.” Among the main products of the basic chemical industry, hydrochloric acid, caustic soda, soda ash, ammonium chloride, ...
  • Cosmetic grade Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16 powder Myristoyl Hexapeptide

    Cosmetic grade Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16 powder Myristoyl Hexapeptide

    Products Description Myristyl hexapeptide-16 is classified as a protein signal peptide. It enhances the production of skin protein called keratin. Keratin is the basic skin protein and the key structure of skin, nails and hair. It forms the outer layer of the skin and plays a major role in protecting the lower layer of the skin. Hexapeptide also has the property of retaining moisture. Therefore, it will not let the water evaporate and keep it on the skin during use. BASIC ANALYSIS ...
  • P6 Polyquaternium 6 CAS NO.26062-79-3

    P6 Polyquaternium 6 CAS NO.26062-79-3

    Products Description Polyquaternium 6 (P6) is a strong cationic polymer, easily soluble in water, and maintains good stability in a wide range of PH value. Adding to hair care products such as coloring agents, bleaching agents, bulking agents, styling agents, etc., can play a better conditioning; adding to moisturizing cream, hand soap, shower gel, shaving cream, deodorant and other skin care products It can play a very good moisturizing performance and give the skin a superior lubricat...
  • Boron Nitride 99% 99.8% 100-200nm 0.3um 2um 3um Hexagonal Boron Nitride powder

    Boron Nitride 99% 99.8% 100-200nm 0.3um 2um 3um Hexagonal Boron Nitride powder

    Products Description Hexagonal boron nitride powder is a material showing excellent thermal conductivity, heat and corrosion resistance, electric insulation, lubrication/demolding performance, and used as an additive to various types of matrixes. Also, BN coating agent is used as heat resistant demolding material for various types of metal/glass by making use of its corrosion resistance and demolding characteristics. Features: Good electrical insulation, thermal conductivity, chemical co...
  • Private Label Moisturizing Hydrating gel

    Private Label Moisturizing Hydrating gel

    Products Description Hydrating gels are lightweight, water-based products designed to provide moisture to the skin. They are often used in skincare routines for their ability to hydrate without feeling heavy or greasy. Common Ingredients: Hyaluronic Acid: A powerful humectant that can hold up to 1,000 times its weight in water. Aloe Vera: Known for its soothing and hydrating properties. Glycerin: Another effective humectant that draws moisture to the skin. Botanical Extracts: Ingredient...
  • Bulk Price VA Retinyl Palmitate Powder Vitamin A Palmitate

    Bulk Price VA Retinyl Palmitate Powder Vitamin A Palmitate

    Products Description Retinyl palmitate (vitamin A palmitate) is an artificially produced form of vitamin A often added to foods and supplements. It’s made by combining vitamin A with a type of fat called palmitic acid. Topical vitamin A derivatives come in many forms. Once the skin absorbs any of these products, it is broken down into its usable form of retinoic acid. Even though retinyl palmitate is synthetic, it works like natural vitamin A in the body, helping with eyesight, skin heal...