Welcome to Xi'an Aogu Biotech Co., Ltd.

banner

Products

  • Cosmetic Grade Sodium Lauryl Glutamate Powder CAS 29923-31-7 Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

    Cosmetic Grade Sodium Lauryl Glutamate Powder CAS 29923-31-7 Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

    Products Description Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate is an amino acid derived surfactant widely used in personal care and cosmetic products. It is a sodium salt formed by the reaction of lauric acid and glutamic acid, and has good cleaning and mildness. Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate has good solubility in water and can form transparent solutions. This is because the hydrophilic groups in its molecular structure can form hydrogen bonds and other interactions with water molecules. Meanwhile, it also ...
  • Aloe Vera Gel Freeze Dried Powder 200:1 100:1 Aloe Vera Extract Powder

    Aloe Vera Gel Freeze Dried Powder 200:1 100:1 Aloe Vera Extract Powder

    Products Description Aloe vera gel freeze dried powder is from fresh aloe vera leaves. With the process of washing, sterilizing, dispatching and extracted by the modern juice extractor, then to be decolorized and filtered. After the process of Membrane Separation, freeze and dried, then we will got aloe vera gel freeze dried powder. Basic Analysis Test Standard Results Aloverose(mg/kg) ≥100000 116310 Aloin (ppm) ≤0.1 Negative Absorbancy (0.5%solution,400nm) ≤0.20 0.022 PH...
  • Skin whitening Raw Material 4-Methoxyphenol Mequinol MEHQ Powder

    Skin whitening Raw Material 4-Methoxyphenol Mequinol MEHQ Powder

    Products Description Mequinol, diluted in the culture medium or used topically at the top of the RE, leads to a decrease in pigmentation with a diminished melanin transfer human keratinocytes and melanocytes. Mequinol induces a diminution of dopa-positive melanocyte counts.  Mequinol is available in the United States in 2% concentration and is commercially marketed as a prescription skin lightener in combination with 0.01% tretinoin, functioning as a penetration enhancer, and vitamin C, ...
  • White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

    White Colorant Opacifier Styrene Acrylic Copolymer CAS No.51121-85-8

    Products Description Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it can provide the liquid products with a white color appearance. Styrene Acrylic Copolymer is an opacifier, it’s designed specifically for the light-shielding and opalescent effect of household personal care products, this polymer can provide the liquid products with a milk-like or emulsion-like appearance. Thus, it’s using as a White Pigment for the liquid detergents, also use to enhance the effect of the other...
  • Cosmetic ingredients Hydrolyzed wheat protein powder

    Cosmetic ingredients Hydrolyzed wheat protein powder

    Products Description Hydrolyzed wheat protein is generally derived from wheat germ. It is industrially produced following a short and simple process. First water is added to a reaction kettle then an alkaline protease is stirred in to make a uniform mixture. Wheat gluten protein powder is then added and alkaline is stirred in until the pH of the mixture reaches 9-10. The hydrolyzing process then starts by adding trypsin and hydrolyzing the mixture for 30-80 minutes. Once this process is ...
  • Nutritional Supplement Vitamin Powder Vitamin K1/Phylloquinone

    Nutritional Supplement Vitamin Powder Vitamin K1/Phylloquinone

    Products Description Vitamin K is a fat-soluble vitamin, so your body stores it in fat tissue and the liver. It is best known for its role in helping blood clot, or coagulate, properly. The “K” comes from its German name, Koagulationsvitamin. Vitamin K also plays an important role in bone health. It is rare to have a vitamin K deficiency. That’s because in addition to being found in leafy green foods, the bacteria in your intestines can make vitamin K. Sometimes taking antibi...
  • Manufacture Wholesale Natural/synthetic Camphor Powder

    Manufacture Wholesale Natural/synthetic Camphor Powder

    Products Description Natural camphor powder is derived from the wood of the camphor tree (Cinnamomum camphora). It is a white crystalline substance with a strong, aromatic scent. The extraction process typically involves steam distillation of the wood, resulting in a product that retains the natural properties of the camphor tree. Natural camphor is often preferred in cosmetic formulations for its traditional use and perceived purity. Natural camphor is found in many essential oils, espe...
  • Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

    Sulfonic acid CAS NO.:68584-22-5

    Products Description 96% sulfonic acid is a reddish-brown or brown viscous liquid, easily soluble in water, insoluble in general organic solvents; it has strong water absorption; it has the properties of decontamination, wetting, foaming, emulsification and dispersion. Sulfonic acid, also called linear alkylbenzene, dodecylbenzenesulfonic acid. It is an anionic surfactant. It is often used as a raw material for various detergents or used to produce linear alkyl benzene sulfonate sodium,...
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben Preservative CAS 5026-62-0

    Sodium Methyl Paraben Preservative CAS 5026-62-0

    Products Description Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, also known as Methyl Paraben, mainly used as antiseptic preservative for organic synthesis, food, cosmetics, medicine, and also used as feed preservative. Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate is an organic matter. Because of its phenolic hydroxyl structure, it has better antibacterial properties than benzoic acid and sorbic acid. The activity of paraben is mainly due to its molecular state, and the hydroxyl group in the molecule has been esterified and...
  • Cosmetic Grade Decyl glucoside powder

    Cosmetic Grade Decyl glucoside powder

    Products Description Decyl glucoside is an ingredient derived from plant-derived substances made from fats, sugars, and alcohols commonly found in corn sugars, coconuts, and palm oils. Chemically, it is an alkyl glucoside made from a glucose reaction from the corn starch with fatty alcohol. Decyl glucoside is also known as decyl alcohol as it is found in palm oils and coconuts. Decyl glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that is used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, or emulsifying ag...
  • Cosmetic Grade Kaolin Powder Colorful Kaolin Clay Powder

    Cosmetic Grade Kaolin Powder Colorful Kaolin Clay Powder

    Products Description Kaolin Clay Powder, or French white clay, is one of the gentlest and least absorbent clays. Without drawing out oils, kaolin clay will gently exfoliate and cleanse dry, sensitive skin, while helping to stimulate circulation and improve tone. It has an astringent effect and is known to remove impurities. Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin has a variety of uses. Soap makers often use it in shaving soaps and creams a...
  • Bulk Soy Wax Flakes/Soy Wax Soft/100% Soy Wax

    Bulk Soy Wax Flakes/Soy Wax Soft/100% Soy Wax

    Products Description Soy wax is a plant-based wax extracted from soybean oil and is commonly used to make candles, skin care products and other beauty products. Features Plant Origin: Soy wax is extracted from soybean oil, a renewable resource. Low Melting Point: The melting point of soy wax is usually between 49°C and 82°C, which is suitable for making various candles and skin care products. Good Burning Performance: Soy wax produces less smoke and burns longer. Easy to Dye and Scent:...