-
Isononyl Isoonanoate powder
Products Description Isononyl isononanoate is derived from the esters of nonanoic acid, a nine-carbon fatty acid that is naturally found in many plant oils like cocoa oil and lavender oil. It can also be produced by the esterification of isononyl alcohol and isononanoic acid. Isononyl isononanoate is an emollient ester with a rich and creamy but non-greasy feel. It softens the skin. The esters of nonanoic acid occur naturally in the oil of pelargonium, a group of flowering plants. It has... -
Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimethylammonium Chloride Phosphate CAS NO.:836382-78-4
Products Description (CADP) Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimethylammonium Chloride Phosphate is a class of derivatives of phospholipids. It is mainly composed of phosphoric acid diesters and triesters with multiple long-chain groups. It is obtained from natural coconut oil and is completely It is compatible with the natural lipids on the skin surface, has good affinity for the skin, has a certain repair function for damaged skin and hair, and can replenish the phospholipids and oils. It is an extre... -
Sodium Alkylbenzene Sulfonate CAS NO.68411-30-3
Products Description Sodium alkylbenzene sulfonate (SAS 60) has good decontamination and emulsifying power, resistance to hard water and foaming power, and excellent biodegradability. It is a green surfactant and an anionic surfactant. It has strong penetration under strong alkali and high temperature conditions. It has the functions of emulsification, degreasing and washing. It has good compatibility with anionic and non-ionic surfactants, which can significantly improve the application... -
high quality Magnesium hydroxide CAS 1309-42-8
Products Description Magnesium dihydroxide is a magnesium hydroxide in which the magnesium atom is bound to two hydroxide groups. It has a role as an antacid and a flame retardant. Magnesium hydroxide is an inorganic compound. It is naturally found as the mineral brucite. Magnesium hydroxide can be used as an antacid or a laxative in either an oral liquid suspension or chewable tablet form. Additionally, magnesium hydroxide has smoke suppressing and flame retardant properties and is thus... -
Skin Whitening Pure Tranexamic Acid Powder
Products Description Tranexamic acid is a synthetic amino acid derived from lysine. Topically applied, it works by interrupting at least two pathways in skin that if left unchecked can lead to discolorations (e.g. dark spots, brown/gray patches). It is even suitable for melasma-prone skin. Tranexamic acid also appears to work within skin’s surface layers to make it less susceptible to UV light exposure, which ultimately helps skin retain its youthful appearance (though of course, sunscr... -
Disodium EDTA Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid Disodium Salt CAS No.6381-92-6
Products Description Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid Disodium Salt (Disodium EDTA) is a representative substance of chelating agents with a wide range of uses. Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid Disodium Salt (Disodium EDTA) is a chelator. Among the salts of ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, the disodium salt is the most important. It’s use for chelating metal ions and separating metals, it can combine with divalent metal ions such as Mg2+, Ca2+, Mn2+, Fe2+, etc. Product Feature... -
Sodium lauryl ether sulfate SLES 70% Texapon sodium laureth sulfate CAS No.68585-34-2
Products Description SLES 70% has excellent decontamination, emulsification and foaming properties, and is easilydissolved in water. And conducive to hard waterproof and high biodegradability. SLES is a high-quality raw material that is widely used. Easily soluble in water, it has excellent decontamination, emulsification, foaming and hard water resistance, and gentle washing properties will not damage the skin. It can be used to make various types of liquid shampoos, foaming baths and h... -
Zinc Supplement CAS 16039-53-5 USP/FCC Zinc Lactate
Products Description Zinc lactate dihydrate is produced by complete neutralisation of lactic acid with a high purity zinc source and subsequent crystallisation. Due to its antimicrobial properties and its ability to reduce or inhibit the formation of dental plaque and tartar, zinc lactate is mainly used in dental care products like toothpaste or mouthwash. As an organic mineral, it is preferred over inorganic sources because of its superior bioavailability, physiological compatibility an... -
Sorbitol in toothpaste CAS NO.50-70-7
Products Description Sorbitol is a colorless, transparent and viscous liquid with a slight sweet taste. It is widely used in medicine, light industry, food, chemical and other industries. Sorbitol has good moisturizing properties, which can keep foods certain moisture, prevent drying, and prevent sugar, salt, etc. from crystallizing. It can maintain the balance of sweet, sour, and bitter taste, and enhance the flavor of food. The volatile polyols also have the function of maintaining th... -
Private Label Organic 60ml 100% Raw Natural Batana Hair Oil Strengthen Hair Repair Damage Hair Eyelash Growth Batana Oil
Products Description Batana Oil is extracted from the nut of the Elaeis oleifera, commonly called the American Oil Palm growing wild in the tropical rainforests of La Moskitia, Honduras. Batana Oil has been in use by the native Miskito people of Honduras for hundreds of years and they credit the oil with helping them grow their hair long and strong referring it to as the Miracle Oil. The native American Miskito people call themselves Tawira, meaning People of beautiful hair. Basi... -
Cosmetic Grade Phenylethyl Resorcinol Symwhite 377 Powder
Products Description Phenylethyl Resorcinol (also known as Symwhite 377) is an ingredient widely used in cosmetics and skin care products, mainly for whitening and anti-oxidation. Phenyethyl resorcinol based products are known to be light and easily absorbed by the skin. As mentioned earlier, it halts melanin formation thus problems like hyperpigmentation can be addressed easily. It also possesses antioxidant activity. When our skin gets exposed to the environment, because of environme... -
Surfactant Cocamidopropyl Betaine Cas 61789-40-0 Cocamidopropyl Betaine Powder Cab-97
Products Description Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a kind of amphoteric surfactant, has a good cleaning, foaming, conditioning effect; Good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. Low irritation, mild performance; the foam is fine and stable,suitable for the configuration shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc.; can enhance the hair, skin softness. When it is compatible with the right amount of anionic surfactant, it has obvious thickening effect,can be used as cond...