-
Pdms Dimethyl Silicone Oil CAS 63148-62-9 Dimethicon 350
Products Description Dimethicone is a silicone oil that is also known as polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS). It has viscoelastic properties. Dimethicone is used as a surfactant, antifoaming agent, carminative in various products such as medical devices, food products, and lubricants. It is used in a number of health and beauty products including hair care products such as shampoo, conditioner, leave-in conditioner, and de-tangling products. On skin, it is also observed to have moisturizing acti... -
Hydroxyethyl urea CAS NO.2078-71-9
Products Description Hydroxyethyl urea is a humectant that can provide skin care products with highly effective moisturizing effect without sticky hand feeling. In the formula, hydroxyethyl urea can penetrate into the stratum corneum, increase skin moisture content, relieve dryness, and fill fine Wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, and provide a pleasant feeling of use. It can be compatible with many raw materials of cosmetics and has a wide range of PH application. Hydroxyethyl urea is... -
99% Skin Whitening Deoxy Arbutin Deoxyarbutin Powder
Products Description Deoxyarbutin is a new generation of cosmetic brightening and whitening active agent, mainly used in advanced whitening cosmetics. It can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity, regulate the production of melanin, overcome pigmentation, lighten skin black spots, and has a rapid and long-lasting effect. The skin whitening effect. Deoxyarbutin also has a strong antioxidant effect. The inhibitory effect of deoxyarbutin on tyrosinase is significantly better than other w... -
Factory Price Paeonol 99% Tree Peony Root-bark Extract Paeonol Powder
Products Description Paeonol is a Chinese herbal medicine extracted from the root bark of Chinese peony. paeonol has analgesic, anti-inflammatory,antipyretic and anti-allergic effects. It has obvious analgesic effect on pain caused by physical or chemical factors such as tail pressing and acetic acid. Paeonol is also a phenolic compound found in peony. It is particularly useful in skin care. When added to beauty creams, it can promote blood circulation in the facial skin, activate aging ... -
Cationic Guar Gum Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride guar gum powder
Products Description What is Guar Gum? INCI: Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Gum Guar gum is a natural thickening agent derived from guar beans, an edible legume native to India. Similar to xanthan gum, guar gum is a self hydrating gum that swells in water based solutions, thickening and stabilising creams and lotions. In low concentrations it can be used to increase the stability of emulsions, whilst in higher concentrations it also functions as a standalone thickener to create gel products. Wh... -
Ceresin Wax / Microcrystalline Wax CAS 8001-75-0
Products Description A purifying procedure produces ceresin wax from ozokerite. Ceresin is primarily used to keep stick-type products nice and solid. It is an emulsifier that aids in the emulsion of some products, like balms and pomades. It serves as an alternative to beeswax in ointments. It is a white-to-yellow waxy hydrocarbon mixture. Basic Analysis Items of Analysis Specification Results Appearance White, or slightly yellow block or particles, opaque, smooth surface White ... -
Cosmetic Garde Hydroquinone Powder
Products Description Hydroquinone is a topical skin-bleaching agent used in the cosmetic treatment of hyperpigmented skin conditions. The effect of skin lightening caused by hydroquinone is reversible when exposed to sunlight and therefore requires regular use until desired results are achieved. Various preparations are available including creams, emulsions, gels, lotions and solutions. BASIC ANALYSIS Item of Analysis Specification Results Test Methods Assay 99% 99.2% HPLC O... -
CMC Carboxymethyl Cellulose CAS No.9004-32-4
Products Description Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) is a thickening agent, it is the main ionic cellulose gum, easy to disperse in water to form a transparent gelatinous solution. Carboxymethyl Cellulose (CMC) it is a water-soluble cellulose ether obtained by chemical modification of natural cellulose. It has strong hygroscopicity and is easily soluble in water. When it is neutral or alkaline, the solution is a high-viscosity liquid. It is stable to medicine, light and heat; it has great... -
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate AESA CAS No.32612-48-9
Products Description Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is an anionic surfactant, 2EO embedding, rich bubble and good removing stain ability. Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AESA) is an anionic surfactant, it can easily soluble in water, with excellent decontamination, emulsification, foaming and hard water resistance; good biodegradability, superior thickening effect, and wide compatibility. Product features It has decontamination, emulsification and dispersion properties. Can be used a... -
SLS Powder Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder CAS 151-21-3
Products Description Highly Active, high quality SLS Powdered sodium lauryl sulfate. Useful in powdered or tablet or blended liquid hard surface, and carpet cleaners, powdered bubble baths, and cleansing preparations, scouring and foaming agents SLS is also commonly used in many in textile and industrial cleaners, powdered hand cleaners. Great to use in bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and more. Excellent solubility in water, making it faster to dissolve in production and easier... -
Apricot Shell Powder 40-80 mesh apricot kernel powder
Products Description Apricot shell powder is a natural exfoliant made from the crushed and ground shells of apricot pits. It is commonly used in cosmetics and skincare products for its gentle abrasive properties, making it an effective ingredient for exfoliation. Apricot shell powder filter material is a water treatment filter material that uses high-quality pecan shells as raw materials, after crushing, polishing, steaming, washing, and drug treatment, and two screening processes. Waln... -
Skin Whitening Ingredients Giga White Powder/ Gigawhite Powder
Products Description Giga White is a pure plant extract, composed of 7 kinds of alpine plants: mallow extract, mint leaf extract, Primula Vulgaris extract, cloak grass extract, Veronica Americana extract, Fragrant bee flower extract, and achillea extract. It can promote cell regeneration and help repair skin barrier. It has excellent skin penetration and good skin whitening effect, effectively reducing the size of pigment andsenile plaques. GigaWhite is originally derived from the Alpin...